Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Whitehaugh   September 4th, 2005

Rider Brch Horse KPH HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
49 km Competitive              
Rosemary Ashton Gra Dragon Spirit 10.46 43 3 Gold  
Lynsey Gordon Gra Valittu 10.46 47 3 Gold Best Condition
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 13.13 50 1 Silver  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 12.89 50 2 Silver  
33km Competitive               
Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise 10.37 45 3 Gold  
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 10.37 43 3 Gold BTQ & Best Condition
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 10.88 50 3 Silver  
Graham Howard Gra Tayman of Craignetherty 10.88 61 3 Bronze  
Carlene Quinn Gra Evening Star 10.48 45 3 Gold  
Clive Pollitt Gra Omar de Campaloup 15.47 44 1 Gold  
Penny Howard Gra Azzouz de Landas 15.47 50 1 Silver  
Anja Hogben Gra Third Time Lucky 10.48 60 3 Bronze  
16km Training ride              
Jackie Levon Gra Buzz Lightyear 10.32 51   Training  
Samantha Raikes Gra Shamali - Hakim 11.16 49   Training  
16km Pleasure ride              
Christine Lawtie N/M Bentley 9.60 52   Pleasure  
Alice Robinson N/M Sonnie Heights 8.89 51   Pleasure  
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 9.90 50   Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 9.90 37   Pleasure Best Condition
Zoe Barclay (Jn) Gra Charley Girl 9.14 44   Pleasure  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes  Shantie 9.14 40   Pleasure  
Matthew Banks N/M Peasedown Tinkerbell 9.14     Pleasure  
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 9.14     Pleasure  
Ruth Riddell Gra Sameera 8.89 44   Pleasure  
Jacqueline Ironside Gra Greenholme Kirstie 8.97     Pleasure  
Ruth McMinn Gra Bayzena 8.65 50   Pleasure  
Linette Cormack Gra Scenovia 10.91     Pleasure  
Heather Smith Gra Clandon Demonstrater       Elim W/D on course (lame)
Lesley Minty N/M Ghost Dancer II 8.42     Pleasure  
Iona McDonald N/M Wallace Reddy 8.42     Pleasure  
Liz Smith  N/M Chesney 6.67     OOT  
Alison Smith N/M Solo 6.67     OOT  
Margaret Ogston N/M Golden Promise 6.76     OOT  
Brenda Cameron N/M Moogy 6.76     OOT