Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Upper Donside (Clatt Tearoom)  7th June 2009

Rider

Branch

Horse

Ride

Type

Dist

Kms

Time

Taken

Speed

Km/h

HR

SC

 

Notes

Evelyn Frame

Loth

Ginti

CTR

66

04:49

13.70

47

1

Gold

 

Kate Robertson

Gra

Lady Bathsheba

CTR

66

04:55

13.42

46

1

Gold

 

Candy Cameron

High

Loustic Des Tunes

CTR

66

04:48

13.75

46

1

Gold

 

Avril Bruce

High

Chalice

CTR

66

05:21

12.34

46

2

Gold

 

Clive Pollitt

Gra

Omar de Campaloup

CTR

52

04:08

12.58

49

2

Silver

 

Amanda Murray

Gra

Azzouz De Landas

CTR

52

04:08

12.58

52

2

 

Elim-Lame

Pat Dorward

Gra

Dhabi

CTR

32

 

 

50

 

 

Retire-Lost Shoe

Freya van Midden

Gra

Rohnan

CTR

32

03:22

9.50

56

3

Silver

 

Katharina van Midden

Gra

Durris Indian Spirit

CTR

32

03:22

9.50

46

3

Gold

 

Arlene Parvin

Gra

Rodeo Goldrush

CTR

32

02:27

13.06

50

1

Silver

 

Emma Parvin

Gra

Magic Moonbeam

CTR

32

02:27

13.06

50

1

Silver

 

David Clucas

Gra

Rooney

CTR

32

02:53

11.10

54

2

Silver

 

Donna Hemmings

Gra

Cumbria Sameh

CTR

32

02:30

12.80

37

2

Gold

 

Heather Duncan

Gra

McDonald of Wynford

CTR

32

03:20

9.60

51

3

Silver

 

Sharon Chugg

Gra

Tango

CTR

32

03:20

9.60

50

3

Silver

 

Tracey Banks

Gra

Shaquille

CTR

32

03:04

10.43

50

3

Silver

 

Deborah Wilson

Gra

Joy

CTR

32

03:04

10.43

51

3

Silver

 

Janice Thomson

Gra

Staffords Klondyke Bill

CTR

32

 

 

49

 

 

Retire on Course

Hazel McLaren

n-m

Dodi

Pl

20

01:53

10.62

44

 

 

 

Sarah Etherington

n-m

Caprice

Pl

20

01:53

10.62

46

 

 

 

Iona McDonald

Gra

Mig Too

Pl

20

02:07

9.45

48

 

 

 

Carola MacCallum

Gra

Stazi

Pl

20

01:59

10.08

42

 

 

 

Judith Barker

Gra

Bruce of Alvie

Pl

20

01:59

10.08

48

 

 

 

Marlene Arthur

Gra

Staffords Free Enterprise

Pl

20

02:18

8.70

48

 

 

 

Graham Howard

n-m

Tayman of Craignetherty

Pl

20

02:18

8.70

48

 

 

 

Anne Shaw

n-m

The Deer Stalker

Pl

20

02:22

8.45

44

 

 

 

Lorna Gilbert

n-m

Sian

Pl

20

02:22

8.45

46

 

 

 

Sue Duncan

Gra

S. Blackroth Theodore

Pl

20

02:04

9.68

52

 

 

 

Mandy Bowie

Gra

Peek-A-Boo 'S'

Pl

20

02:04

9.68

46

 

 

 

Carol Potter

Gra

Mr Radcliffe

Pl

20

02:08

9.38

48

 

 

 

Clair Wallace

Gra

Kyle

Pl

20

02:01

9.92

44

 

 

 

Marlene Ralley

Gra

Tetley

Pl

20

02:08

9.38

48

 

 

 

Mandy Craik

Gra

Whitehaugh Pippa

Pl

20

01:55

10.43

34

 

 

 

Deborah Shields

n-m

Havana Nationale

Pl

20

02:27

8.16

42

 

 

 

Pamela Roberts

n-m

Bronson

Pl

20

02:38

7.59

40

 

 

 

Michelle Davidson

n-m

Out of Tune

Pl

20

02:38

7.59

47

 

 

 

Jenny Milne

Gra

Tom

Pl

20

02:01

9.92

52

 

 

 

Jan Slack

Gra

Peggy Sue

Pl

20

03:03

6.56

54

 

 

 

Jennifer Duncan

n-m

Trooper

Pl

20

03:03

6.56

46

 

 

 

Jackie Shand

n-m

Murphy

Pl

20

02:12

9.09

48

 

 

 

Laura Shand

n-m

Aleisha

Pl

20

02:12

9.09

48

 

 

 

Sara Forbes

n-m

Rupert

Pl

20

02:12

9.09

51

 

 

 

Stephanie Cassie

n-m

Icey

Pl

20

02:27

8.16

52

 

 

 

Leah Guest

n-m

Hillybilly Half A Draught

Pl

20

02:27

8.16

46