Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Strathdon 27th April 2008

No Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award Notes
  80km                
101 Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 82 11.91 42 2 Gold  
103 Candy Cameron High Loustic Des Tunes 82 13.23 46 1 Gold  
  50km                
105 Diane Michie High Skylark's Discovery 52 10.95 44 3 Gold Best condition
108 Tilly Hepburn-Wright High Kerbeck Night Jewel 52 10.95 46 3 Gold  
109 Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 52 10.47 42 3 Gold BTF
112 Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 52 10.37 54 3 Silver  
113 Fiona Munro Gra Nico 52       Retd on course  
114 Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 52 10.61 52 3 Silver  
115 Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 52 10.95 46 3 Gold  
116 Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam 52 10.61 46 3 Gold  
  30km                
111 Marion MacDonald Arg Blue 32 10.97 46 3 Gold Best condition
117 Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 32 10.61 50 3 Silver  
119 Christina van Midden   Gra Durris Indian Spirit 32 9.19 56 - Completion  
120 Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 32 9.19 48 - Bronze  
121 Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 32 10.27 50 3 Silver  
122 Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 32 12.63 46 2 Gold  
122 Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 32 10.27 40 3 Gold BTQ
124 Arlene Killoh Gra Thor 32 10.55 56 3 Silver BTQ
125 Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 32 10.73 48 3 Gold  
126 Lisa Maitland Gra Aztec III 32 10.97 46 3 Gold BTQ
  20km                
130 Amy Collins Gra Gillie 20 7.41 46   OOT  
131 Helen Geddes nm Roo 20 7.41 42   OOT  
132 Jenny Milne Gra Tom 20 7.84 47   Elim - lame  
133 Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie 20 8.39 62   Pl  
136 Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise 20       Retd on course  
137 Graham Howard Tay Tayman of Craignetherty 20       Retd on course  
140 Ang Kirton nm Fern 20 8.33 40   Pleasure  
141 Marion Willis Gra Ffin 20 9.02 53   Pleasure  
142 Bridie Davis Gra Echo 20 9.02 56   Pleasure  
143 Gillian Cook nm Jack Daniels 20 8.33 45   Pleasure  
144 Tracey Stuart nm Littlehill Connor 20 8.45 46   Pleasure  
145 David Little nm Brumby Bob 20 8.45 44   Pleasure  
146 Lois Canham High Kilkea 20 8.57 39   Pleasure  
147 Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo's' 20 8.57 44   Pleasure  
148 Kirsty Redden nm Duncrahill Niah 20 8.16 38   Pleasure  
149 Andrew Redden nm Libery 20 8.16 48   Pleasure