Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Strathdon October 5, 2003

Rider Brch Horse MPH HR SC Rosette Notes
50 miles              
Shuna Mardon Grmp Jahmel 7.37 47 2 Gold STF (horse)
40 miles              
Candy Cameron High Red Rock Adin 9.41 46 1 Gold  
Gregor MacGregor Tay Eleazar 7.79 51 2 Silver STQ (horse)
Mike Lomax Grmp Zorro 7.38 53 2 Silver STQ
Arlene Thornton Grmp Rodeo Goldrush 7.19 44 2 Gold STQ Best Condition
30 miles              
Kate Robertson Grmp Lady Bathsheba 8.22 42 1 Gold  
Rosemary Ashton Grmp Mac 6.52 42 3 Gold  
Carlene Quinn Grmp Swap-A-Sock     E 18.5 miles  
Karl Leye Grmp Ryan 6.79 53 3 Silver BTF
Simon Jacyna Grmp Bobby       W/D  
Kathy Meyer Grmp Pure Genius 6.74 46 3 Gold BTF (horse)
Vicki Meyer Grmp Ziggy 6.72 48 3 Gold  
Roger Searle Grmp Forest Hunter 6.62 48 3 Gold  
Molly Atkinson Grmp Polar Saracen 6.62 50 3 Silver  
Fiona Grant Grmp Polar Pandora 6.52 48 3 Gold  
Marlene Arthur Grmp Staffords Free Enterprise 6.82 46 3 Gold Best Condition
Pat Dorward Grmp Free Factor 6.82 40 3 Gold  
22 miles              
Clive Pollitt Grmp Omar 9.71 54 1 Silver  
Helen Hogben Grmp Paws 6.73 46 3 Gold BTQ (horse)
Sean Mardon Grmp Duncrahill Hustler 6.73 48 3 Gold BTQ
Katie Keith Grmp Asmara 6.98 42 3 Gold BTQ  Best Condition
Lynda Keeler Grmp La Rouge 7.29 47 2 Gold  
Lesley Forman Non Cavatina 7.02 45 2 Silver  
Ruth McMinn Grmp Glenlogie 6.44 58 3 Bronze  
Pam Watson Tay Chester IV 6.50 51 3 Silver  
13.2 miles              
Carol Henderson Grmp Morafic's Morabaa 6.19   PL Pleasure  
Colin Larmour Grmp Newmains Samboy 6.14   PL Pleasure  
Pauline Larmour Grmp Irish Cream 6.14   PL Pleasure  
Alexandra Pithie Non Charlie       W/D  
Cheryl Pithie Non Samuel       W/D  
Bobbie Gourlay Grmp Holmhead Highland Monarch 5.58   PL Pleasure  
Elaine Wafer Grmp Erne O'Parrockpride 5.58   PL Pleasure  
Morven Lawson Tay Coppay of Dalbrack       W/D  
Lorna Hogg Grmp De Marco 6.60 46 3 Training  
Mandy Craik Grmp Whitehaugh Pippa 6.19   PL Pleasure  
Iona McDonald Grmp Wallace Reddy 4.60   E OOT  
Eileen Stuart Non Cameron of Wrestlaw 4.60   E OOT  
Janet Keith Non Miss Molly 5.78   PL Pleasure  
Willie Keith Non Mr Murphy 5.78   PL Pleasure  
Gail Mardon Grmp Zips Special Candy 5.78   PL Pleasure Best Condition
Susan Jacyna Grmp Duncrahill Orinoco 6.19   PL Pleasure  
Heather Duncan Grmp McDonald of Wynford 5.82   PL Pleasure  
Jill Pomeroy Grmp Mr Rusty 6.71 47 3 Training  
Karen Ludlam Grmp Mahalla El Kubra 6.71 38 3 Training  
Graham Howard Grmp Thor 6.60 59 3 Training  
Rhona Henderson Non Misty       NO SHOW  
Stacie Listen Non Connor       NO SHOW  
Viv MacKinlay Grmp Alice       W/D  
Karen King Grmp Molly       W/D  
Mairi Dillon Non Amy 5.78   PL Pleasure  
Vivien Dillon Non Hannah 5.78   PL Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton Grmp Tara of Ballyknock 5.82   PL Pleasure  
Margery Caddell-Hamilton Tay Keil Ruby 6.24 43 3 Training  
Gordon Hamilton Tay Jacquot de Vince 6.24 45 3 Training  
Viv Law Non Leah 4.58   E OOT  
Janet Ralston Non Fagin 4.58   E OOT