Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Strathdon October 6, 2002

Rider Horse Branch HR Speed  Award  
40 Miles            
Mike Lomax Guinevere Grampian 54 7.41 Silver STQ
Kate Robertson Lady Bathsheba Grampian 46 7.45 Gold Best Condition
30 Miles            
Simon Jacyna Bobby Grampian 55 6.27 Silver  
Candy Cameron Red Rock Adin Highland 41 8.18 Gold Best Condition
Janet Halsall Chaka Grampian 44 6.32 Gold  
Marlene Arthur Staffords Free Enterprise Grampian 52 7.26 Silver  
Pat Dorward Free Factor Grampian 40 7.26 Gold  
Lorna Hogg De Marco Grampian 52 7.03 Silver BTF
David Clucas Rooney Grampian 42 7.44 Gold  
Lynda Elliott Caffrey Tayside 44 6.90 Gold  
22 Miles            
Mary Stelmach Absolut Vodka Grampian 48 7.17 Gold  
Clive Pollitt Azzouz Grampian 48 7.81 Gold  
Kathy Meyer Leos Grampian 58 6.98 Bronze BTQ
Brenda Burnett Jacara Highland 42 7.17 Gold Best Condition
Karl Leye Ryan Grampian 50 6.63 Silver  
Fiona Bick Willow N M 46 6.44 Gold  
Graham Howard Tayman of Craignetherty Grampian 45 6.32 Gold  
Carlene Quinn Swop-a-Sock Grampian 44 6.80 Gold  
Jo McIsaac True Melody Lothians 40 6.44 Gold  
Lynda Keeler La Rouge Grampian 52 6.84 Silver  
Fiona Grant Polar Pandora Grampian 45 8.86 Gold  
10 Miles Training            
Leona Whiteoak Jahmel Grampian   6.82    
Shuna Mardon Woodbuck Charger Grampian   6.82    
Katie Keith Charley Girl Grampian   6.67    
10 Miles Pleasure            
Kathleen Howie Nikita Grampian   5.88    
Susan Jacyna Duncrahill Orinoco Grampian   5.88    
Pat Williams Mrs Brown Grampian   5.88    
Jill Pomeroy Camorland Cara Grampian   6.00    
Mandy Craik Whitehaugh Pippa Grampian   6.19   Best Condition
Morag Will Fitz N M   6.25    
Nicola Groat Sombra Deora Grampian   6.25    
Pauline Larmour Keira Grampian   6.98    
Carol Henderson Waccabuc Dainty Lady Grampian   6.19    
Anja Hogben Third Time Lucky Grampian   6.38    
 Carola McCalum Rusty N M   6.38    
Colin Larmour Newmains Samboy Grampian   6.98    
Courtney Shedden Glenbanchor Scarba Tayside   6.06    
Ian Ronaldson Swallow Tayside   6.06    
Jill Ronaldson Thorn Blossom Tayside   6.06