Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

04 April 2016

Spyhill, 3rd April 2016

Rider Name Horse Name Branch Class kms HR Speed Award kms awarded
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie Gram 20 38 9.38 Pleasure 20
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 20 33 10.34 Pleasure 20
Marjorie Grant Tayview Elise Tay 20 37 10.91 Pleasure 20
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 20 42 9.02 Pleasure -
Best Presentation
20
Lynda Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 20 36 10.62 Pleasure 20
Lisa Maitland Perugee Tay 20 46 13.04 Training 20
Alison McCrickard Cruglwyd Ellis Tay 20 44 10.81 Pleasure 20
Hazel Mudie Lola Mudie Tay 20 38 10.34 Pleasure 20
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 20 26 10.34 Pleasure 20
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 20 37 10.62 Pleasure 20
Lucy Tait Dutchy Blackthorne Gram 20 43 10.43 Pleasure 20
Janice Thomson Staffords Pure Spirit Gram 20 40 10.81 Pleasure 20
Jacqueline Walker SJ Psyches B Tay 20 43 9.76 Training 20
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 20 38 10.34 Pleasure 20
Morven Walker Tannasg Psyches Gorgeous Tay 20 44 9.76 Training 20
Alison Duncan Falicon Magic Tay 20 40 9.30 Pleasure 20
Sarah Lovell Emerald Isle Tiffany Glas 20 38 9.16 Pleasure 20
Gail Riley Ellister Islay Honey DM 20 49 9.30 Pleasure 20
Nicola Price Strinesdale Sensational DM 20     Withdrawn  
Angela Long Danny Boy Gram 20 48 10.34 Pleasure 20
Sarah Perkins Romeo Loth 20 34 9.38 Pleasure 20
Carol Potter Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram 20 43 8.82 Pleasure 20
Norman Taylor Ashcraft (Isha) Gram 20 50 10.43 Pleasure 20
Pam Watson Harvey Tay 8 46 7.74 Elim - OOT 0
Fiona Stephen Tannasg Maria Gram 20 38 9.02 Pleasure 20
Carmen Schembri Charmer Gram 20 48 9.02 Pleasure 20
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 20     Withdrawn  
Mel McGregor Ernie DM 8 43 7.74 Elim - OOT 0
Laura Mann Fly DM 8 41 5.93 Elim - OOT 0
Juliet Norcott Aziz DM 8 38 6.15 Elim - OOT 0
Veronica Wallace Lodge Park Daly Gram 8 44 6.15 Elim - OOT 0

 

Volunteers who helped run this ride:

Ride Organisers Sarah Taylor & Angela Christie
Reccying/Maps Sarah, Angela & Lynda Keeler
Chief Steward Carola MacCallum
Trailer to venue Sarah & Angela
Marking Sarah & Angela
Admin Christine Marshall & Julie Black
Competent Person Marlene Arthur & Ruth Riddell
Comp Person Writers Maureen Walker & Suzan Fowler
Timekeepers Carola & Janet Whittaker
CP1 Toni Strachan & Dana Urquhart
CP2 Yvonne Thomson
Lunches Carol Potter
Demarking Sarah, Mia, Hannah & Yvonne
Trailer from venue Lynda Keeler