Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

29 April 2015

Spyhill  12th April 2015

Rider Name Horse Branch Kms HR Speed (kph) Award Comments
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie Gram 19 44 9.58 Pleasure  
Gemma Conroy Mr Robbie Dilinger Gram 0       Withdrawn
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Gram 26 44 12.28 Training  
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 26 40 13.00 Training  
Angela Heidemann Reuben Tay 26 46 10.68 Pleasure  
Bernhard Heidemann Harley Davidson Heidemann Tay 26 42 10.68 Pleasure  
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle Gram 26 40 14.44 Training  
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 19 38 9.27 Pleasure  
Lynda Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 26 40 12.28 Training  
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 26 50 10.20 Pleasure  
Angela Long Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu Gram 26 54 10.20 Pleasure  
Carol Potter Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram 0 42   Retired Rider ill
Nicola Price Strinesdale Sensational High 26 36 10.54 Pleasure Best Presentation
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 26 40 14.44 Training  
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 26 40 13.00 Training  
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 26 44 10.99 Pleasure  
Fiona  Thomson Bailey Gram 26 48 10.99 Pleasure  
Samantha Simpson Dawn Gram 26 36 10.68 Pleasure  
Christine Marshall Jumping Jack Flash Gram 26 48 10.68 Pleasure  
Sarah Perkins Romeo Loth 26 38 10.26 Pleasure  
Norman Taylor Ashcraft (Isha) Gram 19 44 10.96 Pleasure  
Janet Whittaker Tarrik Gram 0 46 9.63 Taster  
Jessica Brown Tarrik Gram 0       Withdrawn
Moyra-Ann Hart Fine Art DM 0 42 9.63 Taster Best Presentation
Angela Christie Mirren Gram 19 36 9.50 Pleasure Best Presentation
Carola Maccallum PS Silva Sharif Gram 19 44 9.27 Pleasure  
Malcolm Robertson Diamond's Daylight Gram 19 40 10.27 Pleasure  
Mary Robertson Tilly Gram 19 48 10.27 Pleasure  
Sarah Taylor Pentland Lenja Gram 19 50 9.50 Pleasure  
Jacqueline Walker SJ Psyches B Tay 19 52 9.83 Pleasure  
Molly Sinclair Tannasg Psyches Gorgeous DM 19 40 9.83 Pleasure  
Alison Duncan Falicon Magic Tay 19 62 9.83 Pleasure  
Julie Bradbury Buck's Dragon Gram 0   11.52 Elim Out of Time
Charlotte Taylor Red Cloud Jacob Gram 19 38 9.50 Pleasure  
Hannah Christie Kaspar DM 19 46 9.50 Pleasure