Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Philorth  13th October 2013

Competitive Class

Rider Branch Horse Kms HR Speed (kph) Overall Award Comments
Alison Saunders Gram Cavatina 30 39 13.43 SC1 Gold  
Janet Inkster Gram Shira Voe of Catlaw 30 40 11.04 SC2 Gold  
Bryan Inkster Gram Ricks Rebellion 30 34 11.04 SC2 Gold  
Suzanne Alexander High Drumbreck Knight 30 47 12.24 SC2 Gold  
Nicola Price Gram Fifi le Bon 30 39 12.33 SC2 Gold  
Sharon Chugg Gram Tino 30 42 12.33 SC2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gram Dhabi 30 41 10.98 SC3 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gram Schadow 30 42 10.98 SC3 Gold  
Katie Keith Gram Jakhiri 30 44 13.43 SC1 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Gram Cumbria Sameh 30 38 14.75 SC1 Gold Best Condition
Caroline Allen Glas Meriden MH 30 46 13.95 SC1 Gold  

 Pleasure and Taster Classes

Rider Branch Horse Kms HR Speed
(kph)
Overall
Award
Comments
Margaret Nash DM Sonny 18 38 8.50 Pleasure  
Sue Lacy-Hulbert DM Barny 18 46 8.50 Pleasure  
Irene Smith DM Romula 18 40 8.50 Pleasure  
Ruth McMinn Gram Doonies Brogach 18 44 9.15 Pleasure  
Fiona Thomson Gram Bailey 18 36 10.80 Pleasure  
Diane Nutt Gram Himoons Apollo 18 36 9.64 Pleasure  
Helen Galley Gram Incognito 18 41 9.64 Pleasure  
Debbie Whyte Gram Pantanamlwg Sambo 18 46 9.56 Pleasure  
Flora MacDonald Gram Conchita of Glentruim 18 36 9.56 Pleasure  
Keely Gordon Gram Tactical Thunder 18 42 10.38 Pleasure  
Lisa Maitland Gram Perugee 18 38 10.38 Pleasure  
Angela Long Gram Danny Boy 18 42 10.49 Pleasure  
Fiona McLeod Gram Kitty 18 34 10.49 Pleasure Best Condition
Sean Mardon DM Lizzie 18 36 9.39 Pleasure  
Matthew Walker Gram Cumbria Aswad 18 40 9.39 Pleasure  
Toni Carvey DM Rory 18 43 10.80 Pleasure  
Emma Parvin Gram Invercrynoch Blue Moon 18 40 9.64 Pleasure  
Arlene Parvin Gram Magic Moonbeam 18 42 9.64 Pleasure  
Freya van Midden Gram Durris Indian Spirit 18 40 10.91 Pleasure  
Liz Watt DM Faith 10 42 9.84 Taster  
Rosemary Milne DM Spryte 10 46 9.23 Taster  
Michele Emslie DM Tempest Sweet William 10 48 9.23 Taster  
Stacy McDonald DM Bellindene Forest Oak 10 50 8.11 Taster  
Mairi Law DM Skippy 10 31 8.11 Taster  
Rebecca Sayers PC Geri 10 44 9.84 Taster Best Condition