Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Nine Stanes  11th August 2013

Competitive classes:

Rider Branch Horse km
Award
HR Speed
(kph)
AWARD Comments Grading
Achieved
Penny Howard Gram Aryan 64 48 11.89 SC2 GOLD   STQ
Joan Austin Gram Furze 64 47 11.89 SC2 GOLD   STQ
Diane Michie High Skylark's Discovery 64 48 11.39 SC2 GOLD    
Kate MacIver High Troy 64 61 11.39 SC2 BRONZE    
Liz Booth High Zalah 64 41 11.43 SC2 GOLD Best Condition  
Candy Cameron High Rumelito de la Boulen 55 46 13.64 SC1 GOLD Best Condition  
Sharon Chugg Gram Tango 55 49 10.19 SC3 SILVER    
Lorna Hogg Gram Perugee (Ollie) 0   10.19 Elim - lame    
Nicola Price Gram Massalah Aziz         W/D  
Jacqui MacMillan Tay Gin Fizz 44 46 10.73 SC3 GOLD Best Condition  
Alison Wilson Loth Piecki         W/D  
Gemma Cooper Gram Overhall Sharpe Cooper 0     Elim - Retd    
Frauke Jurgensen Gram Button-Biting Benjamin 0     Elim - lame    
Angela Christie Gram Mirren 32 45 10.32 SC3 GOLD    
Karl Leye Gram Ryan 0     Elim - lost way    
Katie Keith Gram Jakhiri         W/D  
Janet Inkster Gram Shira Voe of Catlaw 32 46 10.38 SC3 GOLD    
Bryan Inkster Gram Ricks Rebellion 32 42 10.38 SC3 GOLD    
Jillian Grant Tay Fara         W/D  
Pam Watson Tay Harvey         W/D  
Yvonne Thomson Gram Schadow 32 46 9.90 SC3 GOLD    
Carole Munro Gram Jaxon 32 48 9.90 SC3 GOLD    
Kathrin Meyer Gram Starman 32 43 10.79 SC3 GOLD   BTQ
Lynda Keeler Gram La Rouge 32 40 11.23 SC2 GOLD Best Condition  
Sarah Taylor Gram Red Cloud Jacob 32 47 10.32 SC3 GOLD    

Pleasure/Training and Taster classes:

Rider Branch Horse Km
Award
HR Speed
(kph)
AWARD Comments
Joyce Bruce Day Memb Hoofprint Rio 20 42 8.28 Pleasure  
Marieke Dwarshuis Day Memb Amira 20 42 8.28 Pleasure  
Pam Clarke Day Memb Cheeky Boy 0 56 6.09 Elim - OOT  
Charlotte Clarke Pony Club Bud 0 48 6.09 Elim - OOT  
Fiona Thomson Gram Bailey 20 48 10.17 Pleasure  
Donna Hemmings Gram Strinesdale Sensational 20 39 10.81 Pleasure Best Condition
Gill King Loth

Bangsi from

Pentland Hills

20 44 10.53 Pleasure  
Jenny Baird Border New Line Star 20 42 10.53 Pleasure  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skardi 20 47 8.89 Pleasure  
Fiona McCulloch Day Memb Dice         W/D
Tracey Hudson Tay C. C. Legacy 0 39 9.09 Elim - Lame LH  
Samantha Hudson Tay Solo 20 45 9.09 Pleasure  
Pat Dorward Gram Dhabi 20 36 11.76 Training  
Kate Arman Day Memb Finolis 0     Elim - lame LF  
Clare Lane Gram Kuda 12 54 8.00 Taster  
Alex Lane Day Memb Seil 12 54 8.00 Taster  
Jill Randalls Day Memb Biggera 0 52 6.09 Elim - OOT  
Mary Robertson Gram Tilly 20 50 10.17 Pleasure  
Malcolm Robertson Gram Diamond Daylight 20 56 10.17 Pleasure  
Jenny Evans Day Memb Clover 20 44 11.21 TooFast  
Anne Shaw Day Memb The Deer Stalker 20 42 11.21 TooFast  
Molly Atkinson Gram Oriel 0 48 7.58 Elim - OOT  
Amanda Nicol Day Memb Polar Saracen 0 45 7.58 Elim - OOT  
Viv Law Gram Kestral 0 50 6.32 Elim - OOT  
Christine Marshall Day Memb Flash 0 50 6.32 Elim - OOT