Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

01 September 2015

 

Mearns - Mergie   28th, 29th and 30th August 2015

 

Friday 28th August 2015

Rider Name

Horse

Branch

Type

kms awarded

HR

Speed (kph)

Award

Comments

Elaine McGowan

 

 

Taster

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Ericka Blackie-Masson

Westbank Robbie rocks 

Gram

Taster

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Julie Bradbury

Buck's Dragon

Gram

Taster

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Gail Riley

Ellister Islay Honey

DM

P

17

42

8.95

Pleasure

 

Morven Ross-Bain

Invercrynoch Blue Moon 

DM

P

17

40

9.19

Pleasure

 

Vickie Reid

Simply Murphy

DM

P

17

45

10.10

Pleasure

 

Angela Christie

Mirren

Gram

P

17

42

9.62

Pleasure

 

Pat Dorward

Dhabi

Gram

P

17

36

10.10

Pleasure

 

Alison Duncan

Falicon Magic

Tay

P

17

36

8.95

Pleasure

 

Robyn Dunn

Nia

Glas

P

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Jocelyn Gray

Touchdown Boris

Loth

P

17

41

10.30

Pleasure

 

Frauke Jurgensen

Button-Biting Benjamin

Gram

P

17

36

9.90

Pleasure

 

Lynda Keeler

Sunlights Legacy

Gram

P

17

36

10.41

Pleasure

 

Joan Lewis

Calibra

Glas

P

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Jo McIsaac

Summer Time

Loth

P

17

38

10.41

Pleasure

 

Jenna Michie

Sally

DM

P

17

43

9.19

Pleasure

 

Hazel Mudie

Tumble

Tay

P

17

39

10.10

Pleasure

 

Moira Pickering

Eisor Zigzak

Glas

P

17

39

10.85

Pleasure

 

Maureen Smith

Strathardle Dunoon

Tay

P

17

55

10.10

Pleasure

 

Sarah Taylor

Red Cloud Jacob

Gram

P

17

38

9.62

Pleasure

 

Suzanne Taylor

Salsa Caramel

Arg

T

17

39

12.44

Training

Best Presentation

Jill Tomlinson

Sylvan Sprite

Tay

P

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Freya van Midden

Durris Indian Spirit

Gram

P

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Alison Wilson

Piecki

Loth

T

17

39

15.00

Training

 

Jill Young

 

 

P

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

 

Saturday 29th August 2015

Rider Name

Horse

Branch

class kms

kms awarded

HR

Speed (kph)

Award / Comments

Candy Cameron

Indian Djesik

High

61

61

50

14.13

SC1 Silver

Tricia Garnett

Polo (Polly)

Tay

61

32

56

11.26

Elim at Finish - Lame

Wendy Kyle

Azraa

Glas

61

32

81

10.96

Elim at Finish - HR

Lisa Maitland

Perugee

Tay

61

32

40

 

Retired after VG1

Jane Nally

Stratagem

Glas

61

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Nicola Price

Strinesdale Sensational

High

61

32

37

 

Retired after VG1

Alison Saunders

Cavatina

Gram

61

61

44

10.96

SC3 Gold - Best Condition

Frauke Jurgensen

Button-Biting Benjamin

Gram

30

30

46

13.53

SC1 Gold

Morven Walker

Tannasg Psyches Gorgeous

Tay

21

21

40

10.00

Pleasure

Lucy Tait

Dutchy Blackthorne

Gram

30

30

43

9.89

SC3 Gold - BTQ

Jenny Baird

New Line Star

Bord

30

30

42

11.39

SC2 Gold

Gemma Cooper

Overhall Sharpe Cooper

Gram

30

30

61

12.00

SC2 Bronze

Lynda Keeler

Sunlights Legacy

Gram

30

30

40

10.17

SC3 Gold

Jo McIsaac

Summer Time

Loth

30

30

37

10.17

SC3 Gold - Best Condition

Gill Steven

Rocky

Loth

30

30

44

11.39

SC2 Gold

Suzanne Taylor

Salsa Caramel

Argyll

30

30

42

12.95

SC2 Gold

Matthew Walker

Cumbria Aswad

Gram

30

30

41

9.89

SC3 Gold

Alison Wilson

Piecki

Loth

30

30

46

12.59

SC2 Gold

Lorna Hogg

Cloughwood Gold Spangle

Gram

30

30

46

13.53

SC1 Gold

Joan Lewis

Calibra

Glas

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Emma Parvin

Magic Moonshine

Gram

17

17

48

10.10

Pleasure

Moira Pickering

Eisor Zigzak

Glas

21

0

 

9.33

Retired - horse injured

Yvonne Thomson

Schadow

Gram

21

21

40

10.50

Training - Best Presentation

Christine Marshall

Jumping Jack Flash

Gram

21

21

42

10.50

Pleasure

John Thomson

Prince Omar

EGB

0

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Gosia Malgoratza

Magic Moonbeam

DM

17

0

38

10.10

Elim - Lame

 

Sunday 30th August 2015

Rider

Horse

Branch

Ride Type

km awarded

HR

Speed (kph)

Award

Comments

Jenny Baird

New Line Star

Bord

C

30

46

11.25

SC2 Gold

 

Donna Hemmings

Cumbria Black Shamal

Gram

C

30

40

10.98

SC3 Gold

 

Lorna Hogg

Cloughwood Gold Spangle

Gram

C

 

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Frauke Jurgensen

Button-Biting Benjamin

Gram

C

30

46

10.40

SC3 Gold

 

Jo McIsaac

Summer Time

Loth

C

30

40

10.98

SC3 Gold

 

Alison Saunders

Cavatina

Gram

C

30

48

11.39

SC2 Gold

 

Gill Steven

Rocky

Loth

C

30

42

11.25

SC2 Gold

 

Katie Sutherland

Jakhiri

Gram

C

 

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Suzanne Taylor

Salsa Caramel

Arg

C

30

47

13.53

SC1 Gold

Best Condition

Yvonne Thomson

Schadow

Gram

C

30

40

11.39

SC2 Gold

 

Freya van Midden

Durris Indian Spirit

Gram

C

30

48

10.40

SC3 Gold

 

Matthew Walker

Cumbria Aswad

Gram

C

30

42

10.98

SC3 Gold

 

Catriona Willoughby

Lyfting from Slova

DM

P

17

50

10.74

Pleasure

 

Gosia Malgoratza

June

DM

P

17

58

9.36

Pleasure

 

Jessica Brown

Tarrik

DM

P

21

52

8.87

Pleasure

 

Keith Clark

Coco

DM

P

21

48

9.06

Pleasure

 

Lynda Webster

Aiva

DM

P

21

50

8.87

Pleasure

 

Judith Belford

Victor of Caenlochan

Tay

P

17

46

8.64

Pleasure

 

Gillian Clayton

Pyromaniac

Tay

P

21

40

9.92

Pleasure

 

Pat Dorward

Dhabi

Gram

P

21

36

10.77

Pleasure

Best Presentation

Marjorie Grant

Tayview Elise

Tay

P

21

37

9.92

Pleasure

 

Jackie Henderson

Endrig Ronaldo

Tay

 

 

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Viv Law

Balhagarty Kestral

Gram

P

0

49

7.61

Elim - OOT

 

Jacqui Macmillan

Miss Melody

Tay

P

17

40

9.44

Pleasure

 

Delia Marriott

Ro

Loth

 

 

 

 

 

Withdrawn

Christine Marshall

Jumping Jack Flash

Gram

P

21

50

10.33

Pleasure

 

Helen Martin

Glenmuir Hazel

Tay

P

17

48

9.44

Pleasure

 

Jacqui Nicol

Sligo Star Lady

Tay

P

17

60

8.64

Pleasure

 

Emma Parvin

Magic Moonshine

Gram

P

17

63

9.36

Pleasure

 

Helen Ralph

Fern Hwyr

Gram

P

0

62

5.70

Elim - OOT

 

Darcy Ralph

GeeGee

Gram

P

17

46

8.23

Pleasure

 

Irene Stove

MAS Maddison

Gram

P

0

40

7.61

Elim - OOT

 

Charlotte Taylor

Red Cloud Jacob

Gram

P

17

40

9.36

Pleasure

 

Jude Taylor

It's Winchester 73

Tay

P

17

39

9.11

Pleasure

 

Mia Taylor

Pentland Lenja

Gram

P

17

44

9.36

Pleasure

 

Joyce Thompson

Banoje Lil

Tay

P

21

42

9.06

Pleasure

 

Fiona Thomson

Comfy

Gram

P

21

44

10.86

Pleasure

 

Fiona Whitehead

Wildcard (Rocky)

Tay

P

17

48

8.23

Pleasure

 

Janet Whittaker

Look Ahead "Ruby"

Gram

P

21

44

8.87

Pleasure

 

Kim Willoughby

Ess

Loth

P

17

44

10.74

Pleasure