Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Mackies Ice Cream Run    25th October 2009

Rider Brch Horse Class Dist Time Speed HR SC Award Notes
Candy Cameron High Rumelito de la Boulen CTR 50 03:40 13.65 42 1 Gold Best Condition
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu CTR 50 03:52 12.93 44 2 Gold  
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar CTR 40 03:18 12.12 52 2 Silver  
Arlene Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine CTR 35           Retired 
Emma Parvin Jn Gra Magic Moonbeam CTR 35           Retired 
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow CTR 35 03:12 10.94 45 3 Gold  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade CTR 35 03:12 10.94 48 3 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi CTR 35 03:12 10.94 44 3 Gold Best Condition
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford CTR 35 03:29 10.05 48 3 Gold  
Margaret Nash n-m San Torro PL 26           Retired 
Susan Livingstone n-m Barney PL 26           Retired 
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter PL 20 02:30 8.00 50      
Jan Slack Gra Peggy Sue PL 20 02:41 7.45 52      
Claire Wallace Gra Wesley PL 20 02:13 9.02 38      
Tereza Mozna n-m Kyle PL 20 02:13 9.02 40      
Lynda Keeler Gra Judals Just Dreamin PL 20 02:26 8.22 63      
Viv Law Tay Pandora PL 20 02:26 8.22 50      
Helen Galley n-m Incognito PL 20 02:41 7.45 48      
Jenny Sheen n-m Rosie PL 20 02:40 7.50 48      
Tom Sheen n-m Grey Aran PL 20 02:40 7.50 42      
Valerie Riach n-m Tia PL 20 02:14 8.96 48     Best Condition
Sandra Nesbitt n-m Meadow Mouse PL 20 03:32 5.90 40      
Ruth Stevenson n-m Red PL 20 03:32 5.90 42      
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie PL 20 02:15 8.89 44      
Mandy Stewart n-m Mackelvie PL 20 02:15 8.89 50      
Marion Wills n-m Ffin PL 20 03:03 6.56 52      
Jenny Milne Gra Tom PL 20 02:30 8.00 50      
Dot Ralli n-m Phoenix PL 20 02:59 6.70 46      
Eleanor Ralph Jn n-m Flipper PL 20 02:59 6.70 44      
Pamela Roberts Gra Dahma PL 20 02:41 7.45 46      
Christine Poole n-m Basil PL 20 02:13 9.02 44      
Emily Cowie n-m Moss-side Lairig Ghru PL 20 03:03 6.56 48      
Shona Childs n-m Holmedown Cleo PL 20 03:03 6.56 46      
Mollie Childs Jn n-m Pod PL 20 03:03 6.56 46      
Jenny Herd Tay Birchcroft Glen PL 20 02:13 9.02 42