Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Loanhead   1st March 2009

Rider Branch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award Grading/Notes
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 31 10.94 56 3 Silver  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 31 10.81 36 3 Gold BTQ - Best Condition
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 31 11.55 42 2 Gold  
Catriona Goulding n-m De Marco 31 9.89 42 3 Gold

BTQ

Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 31   44   Elim

Retd on Course (Lost shoe)

Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 31 9.25 42 C Comp  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 31 11.14 44 2 Gold  
Anne Scott Tay Claire de Lune 31 10.81 52 2 Silver  
Arlene Parvin Gra Dino 31 10.51 85 3 Elim HR
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam 31 10.51 46 3 Gold  
Susan Thomson Tay Bilbo Baggins 31 10.94 44 3 Gold  
Katherine Storey n-m Octave Hippolyte 31 9.25 42 C Comp  
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 16 9.41 46 C Training  
Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 16 9.90 48 3 Training  
Christina van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 16 9.90 38 3 Training  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 16 11.29 38 2 Training  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 16 11.29 35 2 Training  
Alison Seggie Tay Qhadim Ibn Sheba 16 9.50 44 3 Training  
Wendy Forbes n-m Ballymayo 16 8.50 38   Pleasure  
Kim Lough n-m Edenside Leo 16 8.50 42   Pleasure  
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 16 9.50 44   Pleasure  
Natalie Lawrence n-m Tosh 16 7.01 40   OOT  
Carola MacCallum Gra Stazi 16 7.01 36   OOT  
Jan Slack n-m Peggy Sue 16 6.04 42   OOT  
Jenny Williams n-m Woody 16 6.04 48   OOT  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 16 9.41 30   Pleasure  
Alison Saunders Gra Charley Girl 16 9.14 36   Pleasure  
Iona McDonald Gra Mig Two 16 9.32 38   Pleasure  
Sue Duncan Gra S. Blackroth Theodore 16 8.14 46   Pleasure  
Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo 'S' 16 8.14 40   Pleasure  
Lesley Foreman n-m Cavatina 16 9.50 42   Pleasure  
Alexandra McKenzie n-m Macy 16 9.50 46   Pleasure  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Scardi  16 9.23 42   Pleasure  
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 16 9.50 42   Pleasure  
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie 16 9.32 46   Pleasure  
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 16 9.41 46   Pleasure  
Emma Willats n-m Major 16 7.74 44   OOT  
Franke Jurgensen n-m Benji 16 7.74 40   OOT