Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

25 August 2016

 

Knock 21st August 2016

Rider Horse Name Branch class kms kms awarded Speed (kph) HR Award
Avril Bruce Chalice High 62 62 11.88 48 SC2 Gold
Candy Cameron Indian Djesik High 62       W/D
Sarah Norris Tynebank Harry High 62       W/D
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei Gram 62       W/D
Jacqueline Walker SJ Psyche B Tay 62 33     Elim - lame
David Tidmarsh Briarpatch May Star High 62 62 11.48 56 SC2 Silver - STQ
Lesley Bell Macs Dancer High 33       W/D
Sharon Chugg Tino Gram 33 33 11.79 44 SC2 Gold
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 33 33 10.00 44 SC3 Gold
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal Gram 33       W/D
Kate MacIver Troy High 33 33 10.48 44 SC3 Gold
Alasdair Rory Macleod Toys Golden Legacy (Cooper) High 33       W/D
Mairi Macleod Rocky Ridge High 33       W/D
Diane Michie Skylarks Discovery High 33 33 10.48 48 SC3 Gold
Paula Munro Firefly High 33 33 10.48 40 SC3 Gold
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 33 33 11.51 30 SC2 Gold
Dorothy Ralli Myriewell Freya  (Tia) Gram 33 33 12.07 52 SC2 Silver
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 33 33 11.79 46 SC2 Gold
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 33 33 11.51 48 SC2 Gold
Amanda Nicol Oriel Gram 33 33 10.00 42 SC3 Gold - BTQ
Fiona Stephen Tannasg Maria Gram 33 33 10.37 38 SC3 Gold - BTQ
Christine Marshall Jumping Jack Flash Gram 33       W/D
Caroline Singer Senetar Gram 33 33 10.37 54 SC3 Silver
Katie Sutherland Jakhiri Gram 18 18 10.69 42 Pleasure
Wendy Kyle THF ZULU Glas 24 24 9.11 42 Pleasure
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 18 18 9.91 54 Pleasure
Angela Long Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu Gram 18 18 9.91 64 Pleasure
Carol Potter Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram 24       W/D
Leon Stelmach Cefngarn Moris  Gram 18 0 7.40 50 Elim - OOT
Mary Stelmach Dorocina Phantazia Gram 18 0 7.40 50 Elim - OOT
Lianna Bourne Retrosketch Ruby Glas 24 24 9.11 54 Pleasure
Michele Helliwell Fox Mulder DM 18 18 8.24 48 Pleasure
Rachel Duthie Miller DM 18 18 8.24 42 Pleasure
Anna Armstrong Halymyres Lollipop DM 24 24 8.62 52 Pleasure
Vicki Glasgow WHW Rob Roy of Fourmerk DM 18 18 8.24 48 Pleasure
Sally Smith Sean of Inverdarroch Gram 11 0 6.95 40 Elim - OOT
Bev  Everard Gunner Gram 18       W/D
Vicky Smith Roisbheinn Robert the Bruce Gram 18       W/D
Sharon Hutley Cb the perly king Gram 24 24 8.62 48 Pleasure
Lindsay Riddoch Midge of Millfield Gram 11 0 6.95 42 Elim - OOT
Karen Inkster Connie Tay 24 24 8.18 38 Pleasure
Volunteer Tasks
Hazel McLaren Ride Organiser, marking, demarking
Joan Austin Marking, Timekeeper pm
Clive Pollitt Marking
David Tidmarsh Marking
Maureen Walker Marking, Vet Writer, Runner
Matt Walker Route clearing, Marking
Janice Thomson Chief Steward
Ruth Riddell Admin
Lorna Hogg Competent Person, Admin Assistant, runner
Fiona Thomson CP Writer
Alan Thomson Parking, Timekeeper, Runner
Jann Slack Timekeeper am
Penny Howard Vet Gate Timekeeper 
Frauke Jurgensen Checkpoint
Katy Parvin Runner
Dot Ralli Lunches
Sally Smith Demarking