Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Kirkhill March 9, 2003

No Rider Brch Horse Dist MPH HR Notes
1 Arlene Thornton Grmp Rodeo Goldrush 20 7.59 42  
2 Fiona Fleming Grmp Willow 11 7.02 51  
3 Pat Dorward Grmp Free Factor 20 6.38 38  
4 Marlene Arthur Grmp Staffords Free Enterprise 20 6.38 47  
5 Kate Robertson Grmp Lady Bathsheba 20 7.23 36  
6 Amanda Baker Grmp Crystal Firedance 20 7.23 41  
7 Rosemary Ashton Grmp Dragon Spirit 20 7.59 38  
8 Yvonne Thomson Grmp Schadow 20 5.80 40  
9 Carlene Quinn Grmp Swap-a-Sock 20 5.80 40  
10 Janice Thomson Grmp Staffords Free Passage 20     Withdrew
11 David Clucas Grmp Rooney 20 6.32 40  
12 Jacqueline Boyd Non Roli Poli 11     Withdrew
13 Christine Taylor Non Tails 11     Withdrew
14 Ingrid Trew Non Rainbow Sonata 11 5.89 48  
15 Heather Duncan Grmp Pride of Lea-Dargue 11 5.89 54  
16 Katie Keith Grmp Charley Girl 11 6.06 36  
17 Lynda Keeler Grmp La Rouge 11 6.06 43  
18 Barbara Winmill Grmp April Surprise 11 6.06 40  
19 Pauline Larmour Grmp Keira 11     Withdrew
20 Molly Atkinson Grmp Polar Saracen 11 6.00 48  
21 Tony Comerford Grmp Nastavnik 11 6.35 40  
22 Sheila Miller Grmp Harris of Forglen 11 5.50 58  
23 Graham Howard Grmp Tayman of Craignetherty 11 5.74 44  
24 Angela Cressdee Non Falcon of Forglen 11 5.41 46  
25 Wendy Chapla Non William of Forglen 11 5.41 50  
26 Pat Williams Grmp Mrs Brown 11 5.74 42  
27 Roger Searle Grmp Forest Hunter 11 5.74 47  
28 Liz Thornton Grmp Argent of Ballydougan 11 5.74 50  
29 Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 11     Withdrew
30 Fiona Grant Grmp Polar Pandora 11 5.64 44  
31 Frances Lamb Grmp Nelson 11     Withdrew
32 Kathleen Howie Grmp Nikita 11 5.50 48  
33 Lorna Hogg Grmp De Marco 11 6.11 54  
34 Alex Sharman Non Anoushka 11 6.11 45  
35 Emma Stapleton Non Glensaugh McLeod 11 6.11 40  
36 Morven Lawson Tay Coppay of Dalbrack 11 5.12 42  
37 Kate Arman Grmp Bonita 11 5.45 48  
38 Tracy Ingram Grmp Abbey 11 5.45 40  
39 Julie Burgoyne Non Megan 11 5.84 48  
40 Karen Sheffield Non Danny 11 5.84 42  
41 Geraldine Noble Grmp Amber 11 5.84 56  
42 Karen King Grmp Molly 11 5.24 50  
43 Vivien MacKinlay Grmp Alice 11 5.24 46  
44 Jackie Levon Grmp Buz Lightyear 11     Withdrew
45 Terrie Stewarrt Non Doonbye Royal Blaze 11 5.59 52  
46 Gail Mackay Non Patrick the Lad 11 5.59 46  
47 Laura Grant Non Bobo 11 5.79 42  
48 Claire Grant Non Drummer 11 5.79 40  
49 Nikki Groat Grmp Sombra Deora 11 5.79 38  
50 Morag Will Grmp Cefngarn Moris 11 5.79 38  
51 Angi Long Grmp Dennis The Menace 11 5.69 44  
52 Karl Leye Grmp Ryan 11 5.69 48  
53 Simon Jacyna Grmp Bobby 11 5.69 40  
54 Susan Jacyna Grmp Dunckahill Orinoco 11 5.69 41  
55 Janet Halsall Grmp Chakka 11 5.74 38  
56 Dawn Saunders Grmp Glendalough Erin 11 5.64 44  
57 Caroline Paltmore Non Lord Barnabus 11 5.50 40 Elim - Lame
58 Chloe van der Laan Grmp Newmains Samboy 11 5.50 42  
59 Clive Pollitt Grmp Omar 20 7.06 40