Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Kirkhill  30th March 2014

Rider

Horse

Branch

Type

class

kms

HR

Speed

(kph)

Award

kms

Awarded

Comments

Debbie Whyte Pantanamlwg Sambo Gram Pl 20 48 9.23 Pleasure 20  
Flora Macdonald Conchita of Glentruim Gram Pl 20 46 9.23 Pleasure 20  
Bryan Inkster Ricks Rebellion Gram Tr 20 40 12.77 Training 20  
Carola Maccallum PS Silva Sharif Gram Taster 11         W/D
Caroline Allen Meriden Mh Glas Tr 28 42 14.12 Training 28 Best Trot-Up
Lisa Maitland Aztec III Tay Pl 28         NS
Gayle Marr Selim El Sabok Gram Tr 28 40 12.73 Training 28  
Angela Long Danny Boy Gram Pl 28 48 10.91 Pleasure 28  
Karl Leye Ryan Gram Pl 28 48 10.91 Pleasure 28  
Arlene Parvin Magic Moonbeam Gram Tr 20 42 11.32 Training 20  
Amanda Nicol  Oriel Gram Pl 20 48 9.45 Pleasure 20  
Emma Parvin Invercrynoch Blue Moon Gram Tr 20 48 11.32 Training 20  
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Gram Tr 28 48 17.50 Training 28  
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram Tr 28 42 12.73 Training 28  
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Sameh Gram Tr 28 50 17.87 Training 28  
Mia-Jean Lee Glenvalley Oscar Day Pl 20 48 9.84 Pleasure 20  
Valerie Riach Bailey Day Pl 20 48 9.84 Pleasure 20  
Allison Carrington Tia Gram Pl 20 38 9.02 Pleasure 20  
Norman Taylor Thee Tante Gram Pl 20 48 9.45 Pleasure 20  
Nicola Price Strinesdale Sensational High Pl 20 38 9.45 Pleasure 20  
Helen Galley Incognito Gram Pl 20 36 8.51 Pleasure 20  
Lorna Hogg De Marco Gram Pl 20 48 9.45 Pleasure 20  
Bev  Everard Wallace Gram Pl 20         NS
Diane Nutt Himoons Apollo Gram Pl 20 44 8.51 Pleasure 20  
Angela Christie Mirren Gram Pl 20 42 8.70 Pleasure 20  
Sarah Taylor Red Cloud Jacob Gram Pl 20 44 8.70 Pleasure 20  
Katie Keith Jakhiri Gram Tr 20 36 11.21 Training 20  
Maureen Smith Strathardle Dunoon Tay Pl 20         W/D
Sharon Chugg Tango Gram Tr 28 40 12.73 Training 28  
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram Tr 20 36 11.21 Training 20  
Molly Atkinson Polar Saracen Gram Pl 20 40 9.45 Elim 0 Lame RF
Morgan Webster Rodney on Hermes Gram Pl 20         W/D
Doris Webster Saxon Gram Pl 20         W/D
Fiona  Thomson Bailey Gram Pl 20 54 9.76 Pleasure 20  
Rebecca Sayers Autumn Gold Gram Pl 20 36 9.23 Pleasure 20 Best Trot-Up
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram Pl 20 38 8.16 Pleasure 20  
Dorothy Ralli Phoenix Gram Tr 20 48 8.16 Elim 0 Out of time
Toni Christine Carvey Rory Gram Pl 20 44 9.76 Pleasure 20  
Carole Munro Jaxon Gram Pl 20 48 8.16 Pleasure 20  
Freya van Midden Durris Indian Spirit Gram Pl 20 44 10.26 Pleasure 20  
Kerry Sutherland Grace Day Pl 20         W/D
Nicola Watson Bachagardy Micky Marvel Day Taster 11 39 7.86 Elim 0 Out of time
Melissa Hepburn Shira Voe of Catlaw Day Tr 20 42 12.77 Training 20  
Carol Henderson Jackson Gram Taster 11         W/D
Jackie Webley Heltondale Rose x Gram Taster 11 40 7.86 Elim 0 Out of time
Michele Emslie Tempest Sweet William Gram Taster 11 48 6.95 Elim 0 Out of time
Rosemary Milne Spryte Day Taster 11 40 6.95 Elim 0 Out of time
Marlene Ralley Robbie Day Taster 11 48 8.57 Taster 0  
Pat Lenton Lenkey Day Taster 11 48 8.57 Taster 0  
Ruth McMinn Doonies Brogach Gram Taster 11 44 8.92 Taster 0 Best Trot-Up