Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Kirkhill  11th March 2007

Rider Brch Horse Dist (Km) Speed (Km/h) HR Award
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 28 10.31 38 Training
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 28 10.37 42 Training
David Clucas Gra Rooney 28 12.09 50 Training
Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 28 12.17 38 Training
Rosemary Ashton Gra Dragon Spirit 17 10.20 34 Training
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 28 10.43 36 Training
Arlene Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 28 10.18 45 Training
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam 28 10.18 44 Training
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 28 11.28 40 Training
Pat Dorward Gra Free Factor 28 12.54 40 Training
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 28 13.13 36 Training
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 28 11.13 43 Training
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 17 10.00 50 Training
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 17 10.00 40 Training
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 17 10.20 44 Training
Fiona Grant N/M Polar Pandora 17 9.90   Pleasure
Dawn Saunders Gra Glendalough Erin 17 9.90 46 Pleasure
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 17     W/D
Julie-Anne Olley N/M Beauty 17 5.02 40 OOT
Linda Taylor Gra Royal Azul 17     W/D
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 17 9.53   Pleasure
Pauline Larmour Gra Newmains Samboy 17     W/D
Colin Larmour Gra Cut the Mustard 17     W/D
Angela Horrod Gra McCloud 17     W/D
Sharon Chugg N/M Tango 17 9.53 44 Pleasure
Jackie Wheeler Gra Buzz Lightyear 17 9.19 62 Pleasure
Shuna Mardon Gra Norseman 17 9.03 40 Pleasure
Pauline Esslemont N/M Duncrahill Redbird 17 9.03   Pleasure
Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 17 8.03 48 Pleasure
Christina van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 17 8.03 40 Pleasure
Rosemary Allan N/M Riverdance 17 5.02 47 OOT
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 17 8.72 36 Pleasure
Dawn Cassie N/A Tarsus 17 5.23 38 OOT
Emily Craigmile N/A Bracken 17 5.23 35 OOT
Jenny Milne Gra Tom 17 9.11 44 Pleasure
Arlene Killoh Gra Thor 17 8.23 40 Pleasure
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 17 8.72 30 Pleasure
Michelle Hampshire N/M Wallace Reddy 17 8.23 39 Pleasure
Tracey Stuart N/M Littlehill Connor 17 8.36 42 Pleasure
David Little N/M Brumby Bob 17 8.36 56 Pleasure
Lesley Allan N/M Gypsy 17 5.02 46 OOT
Sue Duncan Gra S. Blackroth Theodore 17 9.11 45 Pleasure