Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Grampian Castles   27th July 2008

No Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award Notes
101 Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 50 10.64 46 3 Gold  
103 Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 50 10.42 52 3 Silver  
104 Iona McDonald Gra Wallace Reddy 50 - - - Elim Retired on course
105 Jane Thomson High Harley 50 9.20 - - Elim Failed final vetting - HR
107 Gregor McGregor Tay Eleazar 50 - - - Elim Failed initial vetting
111 Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 36 13.09 54 1 Silver  
112 Dave Clucas Gra Rooney 36 11.49 56 2 Silver  
113 Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 36 10.19 43 3 Gold  
114 Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 36 10.19 42 3 Gold  
115 Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 36 12.27 48 2 Gold  
116 Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 36 9.00 50 Comp Silver  
117 Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 36 9.00 44 Comp Gold  
118 John Thomson Tay Prince Omar 36 9.77 58 3 Bronze BTQ
119 Audrey Vardy Tay Burning Ambition 36 8.00 49 - OOT  
120 Fiona Whitehead Tay Ariel 36 8.00 44 - OOT  
121 Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 36 10.00 52 3 Silver  
122 Katherina van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 36 10.00 46 3 Gold BTQ
123 Sarah Norris High Southolme Blossom 36 10.19 40 3 Gold  
124 Tilly Hepburn-Wright High Kerbeck Night Jewel 36 10.19 44 3 Gold  
150 Clive Pollitt Gra Omar de Campaloup 36 10.91 46 - Elim Failed final vetting - lame
125 Arlene Killoh Gra Thor 23 8.52 46   Pleasure  
126 Linda Taylor Gra Angels Shadow 23 8.57 42   Pleasure  
129 Carola MacCallum n/m Stazi 23 8.21 42   Pleasure  
131 Bridie Davis Gra Echo 23 8.21 52   Pleasure  
132 Hannah Davis Gra Flicka 23 8.21 50   Pleasure  
133 Marion Wills Gra Ffin 23 - -   Elim Retired on course - lost shoe
134 Joan Austin Gra Furze 23 8.21 46   Pleasure  
136 Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 23 8.57 42   Pleasure  
137 Jenny Milne Gra Tom 23 8.90 -   Elim Failed final vetting - HR
138 Sheila Rae Gla Will we wont we 23 8.57 42   Pleasure  
139 Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie 23 8.52 50   Pleasure  
140 Jude Taylor Tay Saska 23 9.58 40   Pleasure  
141 Shuna Mardon Gra Norseman 23 8.52 48   Pleasure  
142 Amy Collins Gra Gillie 23 8.90 46   Pleasure  
143 Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut 23 7.26 44      
144 Leon Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 23 7.26 50      
145 Fiona McLeod Gra Kitty 23 6.57 50      
146 Haydn McLeod Gra Gemma 23 6.57 48      
151 Sue Knowles n/m Brinkhill 23 7.54 42      
152 Sarah Brands n/m Glen 23 7.54 -   Elim Failed final vetting - HR
153 Kathryn Farquharson n/m Zaren 23 7.54 54      
154 Angela Runcieman n/m Garry 23 7.54 48