Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Grampian Castles  July 31, 2005

Rider Brch Horse KPH HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
83km Gated ride              
Candy Cameron High Jalap du Somail 14.03 54   1st  
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 13.72 50   2nd Best Condition 
Avril Bruce High Auchgagean Khalif 12.87 56   3rd  
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 10.66 50   4th=  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 10.66 54   4th=  
83km gated ride: first three received Feed and Supplement from Norvite Farm & Country at Insch, 01464 831261
70km Competitive              
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 9.72 54 3 Silver Best Condition & Fastest Time
Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut 9.40 51   Completion  
70km class: best condition and fastest time received Norvite Supplement
51km Competitive              
Brenda Burnett High Jacara 10.55 44 3 Gold  
Marion MacDonald Arg Lambeth Lad 10.85 38 3 Gold Best Condition & Fastest Time
Lynsey Gordon Gra Valittu 10.81 48 3 Gold BTF
Pat Dorward Gra Free Factor 10.23 42 3 Gold  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 10.23 56 3 Silver  
Alison Anderson Tay Vivaldi Spring 10.81 48 3 Gold BTF
51km class: best condition and fastest time received Norvite Supplement
38km Competitive              
Sheila Ogilvie Arg General George 10.27 45 3 Gold  
Graham Howard Gra Tayman of Craignetherty 10.56 49 3 Silver  
Carlene Quinn Gra Evening Star 10.56 40 3 Gold  
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 9.79 45 3 Gold  
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 9.79 47 3 Gold  
Dawn Saunders Gra Glendalough Erin         DNF: withdrawn on course
Alison McKelvie Tay Mission 11.29 63 2 Bronze  
Clive Pollitt Gra Azzouz de Landas 13.90 46 1 Gold  
Alice Robertson N/M Mac 13.90 41 1 Gold  
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 10.18 46 3 Gold BTQ & Best Condition 
Sean Mardon Gra Omar de Campaloup 12.53 45 2 Gold  
38km class: best condition received voucher from Southside Ride near Daviot, 01467 671481
21km Training Ride              
Samantha Raikes N/M Shamali Hakim 10.56 49   Training Best Condition  
21km Pleasure Ride              
David Clucas Gra Rooney 9.69     Pleasure  
Ruth Riddell Gra Sameera 9.13     Pleasure  
Julie Coutts Gra Sonic the Hedgehog 9.13     Pleasure  
Linette Cormack Gra Scenovia 10.33     Pleasure  
Fiona McBride Gra Jasper 10.86       Eliminated (wrong route)
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 10.16     Pleasure  
Gill Cook N/M Baosbheinn 8.34     Pleasure  
Karen Comerford Gra Lilla 8.34     Pleasure  
Amanda Bowater N/M Chaka 9.92     Pleasure  
Jennifer Halsall (jun) Gra Arabella la Bonga 9.92       Eliminated Lame
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 10.16 39   Pleasure  
Iona McDonald N/M Wallace Reddy 8.34     Pleasure  
Lesley Minty N/M Ghost Dancer II 8.34     Pleasure  
21km class: best condition received Southside voucher