Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Results
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

12 February 2018

Grading (BTF and above) achieved by Grampian Members up to 2016.

The information below has been compiled from newsletters and ride reports and may contain errors or omissions.  Please contact info@serc-grampian.org.uk with corrections or comments.

First name Surname Horse Grade Venue Year
Pauline Ainsley Crystal Firedance STF Drummuir 2002
Pauline Ainsley El Kazar STQx1    
Caroline Allen Meriden MH STQx2 Darnaway 2015
Caroline Allen Meriden MH STF Forest of Deer 2015
Debbie Anderson Bailey BTF Fetteresso 1996
Marlene Arthur Staffords Free Enterprise BTF Traquair 1999
Rosemary Ashton Dragon Spirit STF Bennachie 1998
Rosemary Ashton Prince BTF Clashindarroch 1993
Molly Atkinson Kittiwake STF Clashindarroch 1993
Molly Atkinson Polar Saracen GTF Drummuir 2005
Joan Austin Furze BTF Nine Stanes 2012
Joan Austin Furze STQ Nine Stanes 2013
Joan Austin Furze STQ Tentsmuir 2013
Shelley Baird-Clarke Ameera BTF Black Isle 2017
Tracey Banks Shaquille BTF Clashindarroch 2006
Margery Caddell Keil Ruby BTF Traquair 1999
Margery Caddell Partick GTF    
Allison Carrington Tia BTF Blairgowrie 2010
Angela Christie Mirren BTF Tentsmuir 2013
Sharon  Chugg  Tango  BTF  Forest of Deer  2011
Sharon  Chugg  Tango  STQx1 Ellands 2012
Sharon  Chugg  Tango  STQx2 Darnaway 2013
Sharon  Chugg  Tango  STF Darnaway 2014
Sharon  Chugg  Tino BTF Forest of Deer  2013
Sharon  Chugg  Tino STQx1 Knock 2014
Sharon  Chugg  Tino STQx2 Knock 2015
Sharon  Chugg  Tino STQx3 Knock 2017
Sharon  Chugg  Tino STF Brodie 2017
David Clucas Rooney STQ Drummuir 2003
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie STQx2 Caledonia Challenge 2007
Tony Comerford Nastavnik BTF Traquair 1999
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie GTF Forest of Deer 2008
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie GT1 Caledonia Challenge 2008
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie STF Perth 2008
Gemma Conroy Mr Robbie Dilinger BTF Highland Fling 2013
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper BTF Forest of Deer 2013
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper STQ Tentsmuir 2014
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper STQ Darnaway 2014
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper STF Scottish Championships 2015
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper GT Pt1 Tentsmuir 2015
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper GTF Seacliff 2017
Linette Cormack Barakin BTF Smallburn 2000
Judy Cowe Sandvad GTF Clashindarroch 1994
Angela Dobb Rodania Karisma STQx1 Drummuir 1999
Pat Dorward Free Factor Dia Highland Fling 2006
Pat Dorward Glenlivet Lad STQx2    
Pat Dorward Dhabi STQ Forest of Deer 2009
Pat Dorward Dhabi STQ Scotsburn 2009
Pat Dorward Dhabi STF Scottish Championships 2010
Heather Duncan Pride of Lea Dargue BTF Clashindarroch 1995
Maylyn Eynon Bracken of Lea Dargue BTF Clashindarroch 1995
Fiona Flemming Willow BTF Smallburn 2003
Lesley Foreman Nazal GTF Cushnie 1993
Joanne Fowler Zhara Gold STF   1994
Lynsey Gordon Valittu BTF Grampian Castles 2005
Fiona Grant Perfect Stranger BTF Dinnet 1997
Fiona Grant Polar Pandora STQ Highland Fling 2004
Nicola Groat Irish Adventure STF    
Nicola Groat Sombra Deora GTF Cadgers Brig 2000
Linda Hannah William Adios II GTF   1989
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal BTF Ellands 2015
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal STQx1 Clashindarroch 2016
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Sameh BTF Drumtochty 2009
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Sameh STF Highland Fling 2010
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Sameh STQ Scottish Championships 2010
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Sameh STQ Clatt 2010
Donna  Hemmings  Cumbria Sameh  GT  Seacliff  2011
Donna  Hemmings  Cumbria Sameh  Plat Seacliff 2013
Anja Hogben Rusty BTF Strathdon 2000
Helen Hogben Earl of Allachoy GTF Clashindarroch 1994
Lorna Hogg Anoushka BTF Bennachie 1999
Lorna Hogg De Marco Pla Northern Championships 2007
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle BTF Kelso 2012
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle STQ Tentsmuir 2013
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle STQ Darnaway 2013
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle STF Fishwick 2013
Lorna Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle GTF Darnaway 2014
Jane Hollstein Polymailys Lord Abu STF FEI Oatridge 2007
Jane Hollstein Polymailys Lord Abu GTF Perth 2008
Jane Hollstein Octave Hippolyte GT Burgie 2010
Angela Horrod Duhonw Allegra BTF Clashindarroch 1994
Angela Horrod Silversmith STF Bennachie 1999
Penny Howard Azzouz de Landas GTF Drummuir 2005
Penny Howard Aryan  STQ Nine Stanes 2013
Penny Howard Aryan  STQ Tentsmuir 2013
Penny Howard Aryan  STF Seacliff 2014
Penny Howard Aryan  GTF Glen Tanar 2014
Bryan Inkster Ricks Rebellion BTF Forest of Deer 2013
Janet Inkster Shira Voe of Catlaw BTF Forest of Deer 2013
Simon Jacyna Bobby STQ Darnaway 2004
Jane Jones Aurora BTF Ayton 1999
Vicki Jones Shannon BTF    
Frauke Jurgensen Button Biting Benjamin BTF Kelso 2012
Frauke Jurgensen Button Biting Benjamin STQ Darnaway 2013
Frauke Jurgensen Button Biting Benjamin STQ Knock 2014
Lynda Keeler La Rouge GTF Darnaway 2006
Lynda Keeler Zhara Gold GT1    
Katie Keith Jakhiri STF FEI Oatridge 2007
Katie Keith Jakhiri GTF Hillhead 2008
Kirsten Knox Rocket Queen BTF Bennachie 1999
Jackie Levon Buzz Lightyear BTF Darnaway 2006
Karl Leye Ryan BTF Strathdon 2003
Michael Lomax Guinevere STQ Strathdon 2002
Michael Lomax Zorro STQx2 Strathdon 2003
Angi Long Danny Boy BTF Nine Stanes 2014
Angi Long Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu BTF Tentsmuir 2017
Carola MacCallum Stazi BTF Forest of Deer 2010
Vivian MacKinley Chero BTF    
Linda Mair / Herriott Crimson King BTF    
Lisa Maitland Aztec III STQ Drumtochty 2009
Lisa Maitland Aztec III BTF Darnaway 2009
Lisa Maitland Aztec 111 STF Scottish Championships 2010
Lisa Maitland Aztec 111 STQ Clatt 2010
Lisa  Maitland  Aztec 111  GT  Seacliff  2011
Lisa  Maitland  Aztec 111  Plat Seacliff  2013
Sean Mardon Duncrahill Hustler BTF Darnaway 2004
Sean Mardon Mac STQ Smallburn 2004
Shuna Mardon Draffin Zolnik BTF Bennachie 2003
Shuna Mardon Jahmel STF Strathdon 2003
Shuna Mardon Redbuck Jo BTF   1996
Shuna Mardon Rodania Karisma STF Bennachie 1998
Shuna Mardon Spirit El Nil STQx1 Drummuir 2000
Shuna Mardon Waccabuc Dainty Lady BTF Drummuir 1999
Christine Marshall Jumping Jack Flash BTF Brodie 2017
Gayle Mawer Sam BTF Forest of Deer 2012
Gayle Marr Selim el Sabok STQ Abernethy 2013
Gayle Marr Selim el Sabok STF Darnaway 2014
Gayle Marr Selim el Sabok GT Pt1 Seacliff 2014
Gayle Marr Selim el Sabok GTF Black Isle 2014
Iona McDonald Wallace Reddy BTF Forest of Deer 2008
Iona McDonald Mig Too BTF Mackies Ice Cream Run 2010
Catherine McIntosh Bray Decider BTF Dinnet 1995
Catherine McIntosh Total Eclipse BTF    
Natascha McIntyre-Hall La Rouge BTF Kelso 2004
Kathy Meyer Leos STQ Bennachie 2003
Kathy Meyer Pure Genius BTF Strathdon 2004
Kathy Meyer Zeno do Mochao BTF Darnaway 2015
Vicki Meyer Ziggy STQ Bennachie 2003
Donna Milne Cumbria Black Shamal STQx2 Tentsmuir 2017
Donna Milne Cumbria Black Shamal STF Clashindarroch 2017
Donna Milne Cumbria Black Shamal GTF Philorth 2017
Yvonne Monro Pandora BTF Drummuir 1999
Yvonne Monro Blade BTF Strathdon 2008
Eleanor Munro Rimsky GT1 Clashindarroch 1994
Gordon Munro Souries Sherherazade GTF Novar 1995
Fiona Munro Nico STF Forest of Deer 2008
Fiona Munro Nico STQ Perth 2008
Fiona Munro Nico STQ Black Isle 2008
Fiona Munro Nico GTF Darnaway 2009
Fiona Munro Nico GT1 Hillhead 2009
Eididh Neil Cleveland's Little Mo BTF   1996
Olive Neilson Gizmo BTF Clashindarroch 1993
Sally Nesbit Ilar Rebel BTF Clashindarroch 2006
Sarah  Osborne  Judals Just Dreamin  BTF  Scottish Championships  2011
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker BTF Seacliff 2016
Arlene Parvin Rodeo Goldrush GTF Kelso 2004
Arlene Parvin Invercrynoch Blue Moon BTF Forest of Deer 2013
Emma Parvin Magic Moonbeam GTF Highland Fling 2007
Emma  Parvin  Magic Moonshine  STQ  Forest of Deer  2011
Emma  Parvin  Magic Moonshine  BTF  Nine Stanes  2011
Barbara Peterse Pachinco Dia Durch die Griese Gegend 2008
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei STQx2 Black Isle 2016
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei STF Clashindarroch 2016
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei GT Pt1 Dalriada 2017
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei GTF Knock 2017
Clive Pollitt Gwenno STF    
Clive Pollitt Mac Dia Highland Fling 2006
Clive Pollitt Omar de Campaloupe GTF Aviemore 2003
Clive Pollitt Vacate STQ Braes of Gight 2009
Nicola Price FiFi Le Bon STF Highland Fling 2012
Nicola Price FiFi Le Bon STQ Ellands 2012
Nicola Price FiFi Le Bon STQ Red Rock 2012
Nicola  Price  Fifi Le Bon  BTF  Forest of Deer  2011
Nicola Price Fifi Le Bon  GTF Darnaway 2013
Nicola  Price  Massalah Aziz BTF Kirkton Manor 2013
Trish Prise Flynn BTF Drummuir 2000
Trish Prise Zak STF Bennachie 1998
Carlene Quinn Evening Star GTF Bennachie 1999
Carlene Quinn Swap-a-Sock STQx2 Smallburn 2004
Marlene Ralley Tetley BTF Forest of Deer 2010
Dot Ralli Myriewell Freya (Tia) BTF Scottish Championships 2016
Alice Ratcliffe Fire BTF    
Iona Robertson Dumgur BTF    
Kate Robertson Crystal Firedance Pla Landivisiau, France 1999
Kate Robertson Dumgur BTF   1993
Kate Robertson Karam BTF Clashindarroch 1994
Kate Robertson Lady Bathsheba Pla Cirencester 2004
Kate Robertson Stefnir BTF    
Dawn Saunders M'aillieagan STF Championships, Huntly 1998
Alison Saunders Cavatina BTF Clashindarroch 2012
Alison Saunders Cavatina STQ Kelso 2012
Alison Saunders Cavatina STQ Tentsmuir 2012
Alison Saunders Cavatina STF Seacliff 2013
Alison Saunders Cavatina GT1 Barbury Castle 2013
Alison Saunders Cavatina GTF Highland Fling 2013
Rebecca Sayers Autumn Gold BTF Knock 2017
Roger Searle Forest Hunter STF Highland Fling 2006
Roger Searle Forest Hunter GT 1 Darnaway 2009
Roger Searle Forest Hunter GT Highland Fling 2010
Andrea Sherwood Amy STQx2    
Andrea Sherwood Gwenno BTF    
Lorna Sherwood Amy BTF Pennan 1998
Lorna Sherwood Gwenno STQx1    
Leon Stelmach Milk & Honey / Dexter STQx1    
Leon Stelmach Shulan STQx1   1994
Mary Stelmach Absolut Vodka GTF   2005
Mary Stelmach Fleur De Lys STQx1    
Mary Stelmach Milk & Honey / Dexter STQx1   1995
Mary Stelmach Zephi GTF    
Fiona Stephen Tannasg Maria BTF Philorth 2017
Iona Stewart Bracken BTF Durris 1991
Lucy  Tait  Morafics Moraba  BTF  Forest of Deer  2011
Lucy Tait O Fon Cefni STQx1 Sheep Park 2017
Norman Taylor Thee Tante BTF Nine Stanes 2012
Sarah Taylor-Landy Ajax BTF   1993
Sarah Taylor Red Cloud Jacob BTF Tentsmuir 2013
Janice Thomson Madonna BTF Darnaway 2006
Janice Thomson Moorland Glory (Jo) GT1    
Janice Thomson Staffords Free Factor STF    
Janice Thomson Staffords Free Passage STQx1 St Fort 2000
Yvonne Thomson Cresta Lee BTF   1994
Yvonne Thomson Schadow GTF Aviemore 2006
Freya van Midden Rohnan BTF Forest of Deer 2008
Katharina van Midden Durris Indian Spirit BTF Forest of Deer 2008
Freya Van Midden Durris Indian Spirit STQ Ellands 2012
Freya Van Midden Durris Indian Spirit STQ Seacliff 2012
Lesley Walker Sharamac BTF   1993
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad BTF Ellands 2015
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad STQx1 Brodie 2016
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad STQx2 Tentsmuir 2016
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad STF Knock 2017
Bill Warrander Dunskin BTF   1994
Leona Whiteoak Fudge STQx2 Drummuir 1999
Barbara Winmill Mr Micawber STF   1996