Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Greens of Afforsk    29th March 2009

Rider Branch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award Grading
      Km Km/h        
David Clucas Gra Rooney 36 12.41 48 2 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 36 10.59 32 3 Gold BTQ
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 36 12.71 42 2 Gold  
Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 36 11.93 46 2 Gold  
Jane Hollstein Gra Octave Hippolyte 36 12.20 40 2 Gold  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 36 12.13 44 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 36 10.69 40 3 Gold  
Penny Howard Gra Azzouz de Landas 36 10.80 38 3 Gold  
Amanda Murray Gra Vakate 36 10.80 42 3 Gold BTQ
Susan Thomson Tay Bilbo Baggins 36 13.50 44 1 Gold  
Fiona Munro Gra Nico 36 12.00 42 2 Gold  
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 36 9.52 50 3 Silver  
Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 36 10.69 52 3 Silver  
Katharina van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 36 10.69 42 3 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 36 12.20 46 2 Gold  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 36 12.20 40 2 Gold  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 36 10.69 44 3 Gold  
Janice Thomson Gra Staffords Klondyke Bill 36 10.59 54 3 Silver BTQ
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 36 9.52 48 3 Gold  
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 36 9.52 42 3 Gold  
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 36 12.00 45 2 Gold  
Tracey Banks n-m Shaquille 20 11.43 39 2 Training  
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 20 11.43 41 2 Training  
Kim Lough n-m Edenside Leo 20 8.11 39   Pleasure  
Viv Law Tay Pandora 20 8.70 48   Pleasure  
Carola MacCallum Gra Stazi 20 8.70 42   Pleasure  
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 20 8.96 39   Pleasure  
Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise 20 9.60 39   Pleasure  
Iona McDonald Gra Mig Too 20 8.76 43   Pleasure  
Sue Duncan Gra S. Blackroth Theodore 20 9.30 42   Pleasure  
Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo 'S' 20 9.30 40   Pleasure  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Scardi  20 10.34 43   Pleasure  
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie 20 7.95 48   OOT  
Ann Miller n-m Shogun 20 7.06 60   OOT  
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 20 9.76 40   Pleasure  
Marlene Ralley Gra Tetley 20 8.76 47   Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 20 9.76 39   Pleasure  
Jenny Milne Gra Tom 20 9.45 47   Pleasure  
Leon Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 20 8.96 47   Pleasure  
Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut 20 8.96 50   Pleasure