Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Grampian Castles    24th & 25th June 2006

Prizes awarded in all classes by Norvite Farm & Country, Insch, 01464 83261, www.norvite.com and PGS.

Rider Horse Branch Dist KPH HR Award
121 Km Gated            
Evelyn Frame Ginti Loth 121 10.52 56 Platinum
84 Km Gated            
Kate Robertson Lady Bathsheba Gram 84 13.06 52 First
Susan McArthur Kublai Khann Loth 84 12.51 51 Second
Sarah Norris Southolme Blossom High 84 12.51 52 Third
Val Bertham Frisbee Bord 84 12.51 52 Fourth
88 Km over two days            
Ashley Grant Just William High 88 11.19 58 First
Lynda Keeler La Rouge Gram 88 10.93 56 Second
Fiona McCulloch Imran High 88 10.41 48 Third
74 Km over two days            
Francis Bakker Martje Bord 74 11.13 48 First
Pat Dorward Free Factor Gram 74 10.23 48 Second
Karen Rodger Fantasi Sky Argyll 74 10.16 48 Third
70 Km Competitive            
Candy Cameron Red Rock Adin High 70 12.61 54 SC2 
Marina McArthur Lutin de Lap High 70 12.61 60 SC2 
51 Km Competitive            
Samantha Raikes Shamali Hakim Gram 51     Retired on course
Jane Hollstein Polmailly Lord Abu Gram 51 11.13 46 SC2 Gold
Sally Nesbit Ilar Rebel Gram 51 11.63 48 SC2 Gold
Diane Michie Skylarks Discovery High 51 11.63 46 SC2 Gold
Deborah Wilson Joy Gram 51 11.63 56 SC2 Silver
Arlene Parvin Rodeo Goldrush Gram 51 11.63 48 SC2 Gold
37 Km CTR Saturday            
Nicky Bertham Maverick Bord 37 12.47 43 SC2 Gold
Carlene Quinn Evening Star Gram 37 10.99 43 SC3 Gold
David Clucas  Rooney Gram 37 10.94 46 SC3 Gold
Ruth McMinn Glenlogie Gram 37     Eliminated Lame 
Rachel Jay Nedja du Barthas Bord 37     Retired on course
Jude Taylor Saska Tay 37 11.38 43 SC2 Gold
Jane Smales LTF Reef Bord 37     Retired on course
Ally Nisbet Dunedin Victor Loth 37 10.05 59 SC3 Bronze
23 Km Pleasure Saturday            
Willie Keith Mr Murphy NM 23 7.58 60 OOT
Janet Keith Miss Molly NM 23 7.58 42 OOT
Ruth Riddell Sameera Gram 23 8.47 36 Pleasure
Jenny Galbraith Friendly Hooligan NM 23 8.47 44 Pleasure
37 Km CTR Sunday            
Susan MacArthur Kublai Khann Loth 37 11.44 60 SC2 Bronze
Sarah Norris Southolme Blossom High 37 10.62 52 SC3 Silver
Kate Robertson Lady Bathsheba Gram 37 11.38 46 SC2 Gold
Ally Nisbet Dunedin Victor Loth 37     Eliminated HR
Marlene Arthur Staffords Free Enterprise Gram 37 9.96 46 SC3 Gold
Pauline Larmour Cut The Mustard Gram 37 9.57 51 SC3 Silver - BTQ
Colin Larmour Peek-A-Boo Gram 37 9.57 48 SC3 Gold - BTQ
Nicky Bertham Maverick Bord 37 11.68 44 SC2 Gold
Val Bertham Frisbee Bord 37 11.44 48 SC2 Gold
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 37     Eliminated Lame
Jane Smales LTF Reef Bord 37 10.05 48 SC3 Gold
23 Km Pleasure Sunday            
Rachel Jay Nedja du Barthas Bord 23 8.57 56 Pleasure
Ruth Riddell Sameera Gram 23 8.57 40 Pleasure
Arlene Parvin Magic Moonshine Gram 23 10.62 56 Pleasure
Emma Parvin Magic Moonbeam Gram 23 10.62 50 Pleasure
Simon Jacyna Bobby Gram 23 9.45 52 Pleasure
Iona McDonald Wallace Reddy NM 23 7.46 56 OOT
Lesley Minty Ghost Dancer NM 23 7.46 56 OOT
Eileen Stuart Cameron of Wrestlaw NM 23 7.46 60 OOT
Sue O'Brien Moon Eclipse NM 23 9.32 44 Pleasure
Shuna Mardon Mig Too Gram 23 9.32 44 Pleasure
Glenda Burton Littlehill Kayla Gram 23 6.70 52 OOT
Fiona McLeod Littlehill Jasper NM 23 6.70 52 OOT