Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Forest of Deer  25th March 2007

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award
        (Km/h)      
Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 60 12.20 50 2 Elim - Lame
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu 60 12.20 41 2 Gold STQ
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 60 12.20 50 2 Silver
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 50 11.50 46 2 Gold
Arlene Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 50       26Km W/D at VG1
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam 50 11.50 42 2 Gold
Simon Jacyna Gra Bobby 30 9.94 50 3 Silver
Susan Jacyna Gra Duncrahill Orinoco 30 9.94 44 3 Gold BTQ
Michael Lomax Gra Zorro 30 11.11 40 2 Gold
Kathy Meyer Gra Ziggy 30 11.11 42 2 Gold
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 30 10.00 58 3 Bronze
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 30 10.00 38 3 Gold BTQ
Clive Pollitt Gra Azzouz de Landas 30 11.84 44 2 Gold
Jacquiline Christie Gra Mac 30 11.84 43 2 Gold BTQ
David Clucas Gra Rooney 30 12.50 36 2 Gold
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 30 10.40 36 3 Gold
Carol Henderson Gra  Jahmel 20 11.54 36   Training
Dawn Saunders Gra  Glendalough Erin 20 12.90 -   Training
Fiona Grant Gra Polar Pandora 20 12.90 -   Elim - lame
Claire Wallace Gra  Wesley 20 10.62 42   Pleasure
Ursula Biro N/M Kyle 20 10.62 46   Pleasure
Kirsty Redden N/M Niah 20       Elim - failed to complete
Pippa Adam N/M Liberty 20       Elim - failed to complete
Shuna Mardon Gra Norseman 20 10.81 42   Pleasure
Pauline Esslemont N/M Duncrahill Redbird 20 10.81 38   Pleasure
Diana Webster Gra Ginger Rogers 20 10.00 42   Pleasure
Arlene Killoh Gra Thor 20 9.84 -   Pleasure
Jill Pomeroy Gra Camorland Cara 20 9.76 44   Pleasure
Sharon Cameron N/M Clint 20       Elim - retired on course
Marlene Ralley N/M Rufus 20 10.71 42   Pleasure
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 20 10.00 37   Pleasure
Karen Comerford Gra Lilla 20 10.00 -   Pleasure
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 20 9.76 -   Pleasure
Sharon Chugg N/M Tango 20 9.76 -   Pleasure
Michelle Hampshire N/M Storm Runner 20 9.84 -   Pleasure
Caroline Bell N/M Dolly 20 9.84 -   Pleasure
Haydn McLeod N/M Gemma 20 8.89 -   Pleasure
Fiona McLeod N/M Miss Kitty 20 8.89 43   Pleasure
Glenda Burton N/M Littlehill Jasper 20 9.45 45   Pleasure
Iona McDonald Gra Wallace Reddy 20 10.71 46   Pleasure