Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

24 June 2015

Forest of Deer   June 2015

Saturday 20th June

Rider Name Horse Branch Kms HR Speed (kph) Award Comments
Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Gram         Withdrawn
Caroline Allen Meriden Mh  Gram 80 51 12.12 SC2 Silver, STF  
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram         Withdrawn
Jo McIsaac Summer Time Loth 42 36 10.59 SC3 Gold  
Lynda Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 33 39 9.52 SC3 Gold  
Lucy Tait Dutchy Blackthorne Gram 33 44 10.00 SC3 Gold, BTQ  
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 33 41 9.52 SC3 Gold Best Condition
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 33 40 10.00 SC3 Gold  
Nicola Price Strinesdale Sensational High 19 43 12.39 Training  
Freya van Midden Durris Indian Spirit Gram 24 44 10.29 Pleasure  
Lesley Bell Macs Dancer High         Withdrawn
Diane Michie Skylark's Discovery High 24 42 11.25 Training  
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 24 36 10.29 Pleasure Best Presentation
Fiona Thomson Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram 19 52 9.27 Pleasure  
Alan Thomson Comfy DM 19 44 9.27 Pleasure  
Alison Rees Alcheringa Archie DM 19 54 9.12 Pleasure  
Elayne Wilson JackoW DM 19 42 9.12 Pleasure  
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 19 42 9.66 Pleasure Best Presentation
Rebecca Sayers Sinatra Gram 19 54 9.12 Pleasure  
Carola Maccallum PS Silva Sharif Gram 19 49 9.34 Pleasure  

Sunday 21st June 2015

Rider Name Horse Branch Kms HR Speed (kph) Award Comments 
Lesley Bell Macs Dancer High         Withdrawn
Lynda Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 19 34 9.91 Training  
Diane Michie Skylark's Discovery High         Withdrawn
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 24 34 10.36 Pleasure  
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 19 42 10.09 Training  
Angela Christie Mirren Gram 24 42 10.07 Pleasure Best Presentation
Chloe Christie Thorphinn Gram 24 38 10.07 Pleasure  
Anna Armstrong Halymyres Lollipop DM 19 50 8.32 Pleasure  
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 19 38 8.32 Pleasure Best Presentation
Jo McIsaac Summer Time Loth 19 36 10.27 Pleasure  
Katie Sutherland Jakhiri Gram 24 48 10.36 Pleasure  
Elaine McGowan Mo bow bramble  Gram 0       Withdrawn
Julie Bradbury Buck's Dragon Gram 0       Withdrawn
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 0 42 8.25 Taster  
Maya Leye Cheyanne Gram 0 44 8.25 Taster Best Presentation