Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Forest of Deer  2nd & 3rd August 2014

Forest of Deer, Saturday 2nd August 2014            
Rider
First Name
Rider
Surname
Horse Branch Speed
(kph)
HR Award Distance
Awarded
Comments/Notes
Gemma  Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Gram 11.69 44 33 kms, W/D  Day 2 33 Mud fever after Day 1
Lynda  Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 10.48 42 SC3 Gold 33 Best Condition
Lisa  Maitland Aztec III Tay 12.45 53 SC2 Silver 33  
Gayle  Marr Selim El Sabok Gram 13.47 46 SC1 Gold 33  
Jo  McIsaac Summer Time Loth 10.48 42 SC3 Gold 33  
Diane  Nutt Himoons Apollo Gram 8.44 48 Pleasure 19  
Gemma  Conroy Mr Robbie Dilinger Gram 9.19 47 Pleasure 19  
Donna  Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal Gram 10.00 39 Pleasure 19  
Janet  Inkster Shira Voe of Catlaw Gram 8.94 40 Pleasure 24 Best Presentation
Charlotte  James Drummersdale Harvest Moon Gram 9.19 62 Pleasure 19  
Gill  King Bangsi from Pentland Hills Loth 8.91 44 Pleasure 19  
Flora  Macdonald Conchita of Glentruim Gram 8.77 52 Pleasure 19  
Ruth  McMinn Doonies Brogach Gram 8.03 42 Pleasure 19  
Dorothy  Ralli Phoenix Gram 9.86 46 Pleasure 24  
Lucy  Simpson Tessa of Alltnacailleach  Loth 8.91 42 Pleasure 19  
Jann  Slack Peggy Sue Gram 8.44 62 Pleasure 19  
Yvonne  Thomson Schadow Gram 10.00 42 Pleasure 24  
Matthew  Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 10.00 47 Pleasure 19  
Debbie  Whyte Pantanamlwg Sambo Gram 8.77 52 Pleasure 19  
Fiona   Thomson Comfy Gram 8.52 52 Pleasure 24  
Helen  Galley Incognito Gram 8.44 42 Pleasure 19 Best Presentation
Amanda  Nicol Oriel Gram 10.00 46 Pleasure 24  
Lizzy  Thornton Lilly of Lorne Tay 8.38 62 Pleasure 19  
Kim  Lough Fergal (Under a Promise) DM 10.59 42 Pleasure 24  
Shelley  Reid George DM 10.59 50 Pleasure 24  
Leon  Stelmach Cefngarn Moris  Gram 8.15 46 Taster 0 Best Presentation
Mary  Stelmach Dorocina Phantazia Gram 8.15 48 Taster 0  
 

Forest of Deer, Sunday 3rd August 2014

           
Rider
First Name
Rider
Surname
Horse Branch Speed
(kph)
HR Award Distance
Awarded
Comments/Notes
                 
Sharon  Chugg Tango Gram 11.84 44 SC2 Gold 30 Best Condition
Jacqui  Macmillan Gin Fizz Tay 9.88 48 Elim- lame LH 30 Elim at Finish
Caroline  Allen THF ZULU Glas 10.71 40 SC3 Gold BTQ 30  
Katie  Sutherland Jakhiri Gram 11.84 46 SC2 Gold 30  
Jo  McIsaac Summer Time Loth 10.84 44 SC3 Gold 30  
Angela  Heidemann Reuben Tay 10.36 52 Pleasure 24  
Janet  Inkster Shira Voe of Catlaw Gram     Elim - lame LF 0  
Gill  King Bangsi from Pentland Hills Loth 8.32 48 Pleasure 19 Best Presentation
Alasdair  Macmillan Sapphire Tay 10.36 42 Pleasure 24  
Lucy  Simpson Tessa of Alltnacailleach  Loth 8.32 50 Pleasure 19  
Yvonne  Thomson Schadow Gram 10.36 48 Pleasure 24  
Matthew  Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 9.73 40 Pleasure 24  
Freya  van Midden Durris Indian Spirit Gram 9.73 44 Pleasure 24 Best Presentation
Michele  Emslie Tempest Sweet William Gram 8.47 52 Pleasure 24  
Rosie  Milne Spryte DM     Elim - lame LF 0 Pulled up on course
Phillippa  Hulme Calvin DM 9.05 52 Pleasure 19  
Tricia  Garnett Polly Tay 10.36 44 Pleasure 24