Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

30 April 2015

Forest of Deer  26th April 2015

Rider Horse Branch Kms HR Speed Award Grading/Notes
Gemma Conroy Mr Robbie Dilinger Gram 33 50 13.03 SC1 Silver  
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 33 40 12.53 SC2 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal Gram 33 36 10.65 SC3 Gold BTQ x 1
Lynda Keeler Sunlights Legacy Gram 33 46 11.25 SC2 Gold  
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 33 46 10.88 SC3 Gold  
Michael Lomax Zorro Gram 33 46 10.26 SC3 Gold  
Kathrin Meyer Zeno do Mochao Gram 33 60 10.26 SC3 Bronze BTQ x 1
Nicola Price Strinesdale Sensational High 33 34 10.65 SC3 Gold  
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 33 40 11.25 SC2 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 33 40 12.53 SC2 Gold  
Jacqueline Walker SJ Psyches B Tay 33 44 9.34 Completion  
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 33 42 10.94 SC3 Gold BTQ x 1
Morven Walker Tannasg Psyches Gorgeous Tay 33 48 9.34 Completion  
Fiona  Thomson Bailey Gram 33 44 10.94 SC3 Gold BTQ x 1
Sharon Chugg Tino Gram 33 40 12.53 SC2 Gold Best Condition
Louisa Williams Kalulu Arg 33 44 9.95 SC3 Gold BTQ x 1
Jordan Usher Ahan e sia Arg 33 38 9.95 SC3 Gold BTQ x 1
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 24 32 9.54 Pleasure  
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 19 40 9.05 Pleasure Best Presentation
Sarah Taylor Red Cloud Jacob Gram 24 40 9.54 Pleasure  
Samantha Simpson Dawn Gram 24 40 10.75 Pleasure  
Christine Marshall Jumping Jack Flash Gram 24 48 10.75 Pleasure  
Shelley  Reed Bonham DM 24 52 8.00 Pleasure  
Kim Lough Under a Promise DM 24 44 8.00 Pleasure  
Angela Christie Mirren Gram 24 38 9.54 Pleasure Best Presentation
Janet Inkster Shira Voe of Catlaw Gram 19 36 9.83 Pleasure  
Dorothy Ralli Myriewell Freya  ( Tia ) Gram 24 56 10.36 Pleasure  
Lucy Tait Dutchy Blackthorne Gram 24 42 9.47 Pleasure  
Norman Taylor Ashcraft (Isha) Gram 24 42 9.47 Pleasure  
Julie Rand Ricks Rebellion DM 19 40 9.83 Pleasure  
Carola Maccallum PS Silva Sharif Gram 19 42 9.05 Pleasure  
Rebecca Sayers Autumn Gold Gram 19 35 10.75 Pleasure  
Alison Rees Alcheringa Archie DM 0 42 10.82 Taster  
Cathy Francis Bashir Shakira Gram 0 38 7.67 Elim - OOT  
Elayne Wilson JackoW DM 0 48 10.82 Taster  
Zara Francis Ravenscairn Petronella Gram 0 46 7.67 Elim - OOT  
Annie Rees Lord Mambo DM 0 48 10.82 Taster  
Loraine Murray Joey DM 0 58 9.30 Taster  
Phillippa Hulme Midnight Skye DM 0 44 9.30 Taster Best Presentation