Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Forest of Deer  20th September 2009

Rider Brch Horse Ride Dist Time Speed HR SC Award Grading/Notes
Diane Michie High Skylark's Discovery ER 82 5:28 15.00 48 1 1st -
Attia Khan Loth Cloud ER 82 5:28 15.00 54 1 2nd -
Iain Paterson Tay C.S Kismet ER 82 5:44 14.30 52 1 3rd GTF
Heather Jones Tay Danzante Fuego ER 82 5:44 14.30 52 1 4th GTF - Best Condition
Marjorie Grant Tay Trailtrow Eriskay ER 82 6:04 13.52 50 1 5th GTF
Tilly Hepburn-Wright High Kerbeck Night Jewel ER 82 6:35 12.46 58 2 6th GTF
Sarah Norris High Genghis Ibn Charismma ER 82 6:35 12.46 56 2 7th STF
Jane Hollstein Gram Octave Hippolyte ER 82 - - - - - Retired on course
Anne Scott Tay Claire de Lune ER 82 - - - - - Elim - lame VG2
Avril Bruce High Chalice ER 82 - - - - - Elim - lame VG2
Pamela Scougall Loth Rass Vivaldi ER 82 - - - - - Elim - lame VG2
Roger Searle Gram Forest Hunter CTR 82 - - - - - Elim - lame VG1
Mary Stelmach Gram Absolut CTR 82 6:30 12.62 48 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gram Dhabi CTR 61 4:27 13.71 40 1 Gold STQ - Best Condition
Candy Cameron High Romelito de la Boulen CTR 61 4:15 14.35 44 1 Gold  
Emma Mathieson High Weatheroak Manor White Knight CTR 61 - - - - - Withdrawn - VH1
Lisa Maitland Gram Aztec III CTR 61 - - - - - Elim - Lame
John Campbell Gall Delta CTR 61 - - - - - Elim - lame VH1
Yvonne Monro Gram Blade CTR 31 3:09 9.84 40 3 Gold -
Marlene Ralley Gram Tetley CTR 31 3:09 9.84 54 3 Silver BTQ - Best Condition
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar CTR 31 2:16 13.68 48 1 Gold -
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skardi CTR 31 3:09 9.84 56 3 Silver BTQ
Christina van Midden Gram Durris Indian Spirit CTR 31 3:21 9.21 46 C    
Freya  van Midden Gram Rohnan CTR 31 3:21 9.21 40 C    
Mandy Bowie Gram Peek-a-boo's' PL 25 2:18 10.87 40 - - Best Condition
Marlene Arthur Gram Staffords Free Enterprise PL 25 2:38 9.49 40 - - -
Judith Barker Gram Bruce of Alvie PL 25 2:45 9.09 48 - - -
Victoria Gladwyn n//m Granite PL 25 2:22 10.56 42 - - -
Carola MacCallum Gram Stazi PL 25 2:22 10.56 46 - - -
Susan Livingstone n//m Barny PL 25 2:33 9.80 44 - - -
Margaret Nash n//m San Torro PL 25 2:33 9.80 46 - - -
Sue Duncan Gram S. Blackroth Theodore PL 25 2:18 10.87 44 - - -
Emma Parvin Gram Magic Moonbeam PL 25 2:18 10.87 58 - - -
Arlene Parvin Gram Magic Moonshine PL 25 2:18 10.87 52 - - -
Graham Howard n//m Tayman of Craignetherty PL 25 2:38 9.49 56 - - -
Jenny Milne Gram Tom PL 19 2:11 8.70 46 - - Best Condition
Susan Jacyna n/m Duncrahill Orinoco PL 19 1:56 9.83 48 - - -
Jan Slack Gram Peggy Sue PL 19 3:07 6.08 53 - - -
Jennifer Duncan n/m Trooper PL 19 3:07 6.08 52 - - -
Pamela Roberts Gram Dahma PL 19 3:07 6.08 50 - - -
Michelle Davidson n/m Bronson PL 19 3:07 6.08 54 - - -
Angela Runcieman n/m Garry PL 19 3:07 6.08 44 - - -
Sharon Chugg Gram Tino PL 19 2:02 9.34 52 - - -
Gina Drummond Gram Blues Brother PL 19 1:54 10.00 42 - - -
Katie Keith Gram Prince of Copperview PL 19 1:54 10.00 58 - - -
Simon Jacyna n/m Bobby PL 19 - - - - - Elim  - lame
Claire Wallace Gram Kyle PL 19 2:11 8.70 44 - - -
Alison Saunders Gram Beau Darra PL 19 2:11 8.70 50 - - -
Heather Duncan Gram McDonald of Wynford PL 19 2:02 9.34 48 - - -
Mandy Craik Gram Whitehaugh Pippa PL 19 1:56 9.83 32 - - -
Kerry Banning n/m Donovan PL 19 2:17 8.32 48 - - -
Karl Leye n/m Danny Boy PL 19 2:17 8.32 57 - - -
Angela Long n/m Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu PL 19 2:17 8.32 58