Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

25 April 2016

Forest of Deer, 24th April 2016

Rider Horse Name Branch Class kms HR Speed (kph) Award kms awarded Comments 
Sharon Chugg Tino Gram 31         Withdrawn
Robyn Jones Pippa Glas 31 48 12.16 SC2 Gold 31  
Kathrin Meyer Starman Gram 31 52 9.95 SC3 Silver 31  
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 31 24 10.81 SC3 Gold, BTQ 31  
Dorothy Ralli Myriewell Freya  ( Tia ) Gram 31 50 10.22 SC3 Silver, BTQ 31  
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 31 40 10.81 SC3 Gold 31 Best Condition
Matthew Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram 31 40 10.81 Elim - Lame 0 Red Card Issued
David Tidmarsh Briarpatch May Star High 31         Withdrawn
Annie Tidmarsh Burwains Fernando High 31         Withdrawn
Christine Marshall Jumping Jack Flash Gram 31 44 10.81 SC3 Gold, BTQ 31  
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 31 42 12.16 SC2 Gold 31  
Toni Christine Carvey Mr Pint Size Gram 19 52 9.42 Pleasure 19  
Rebecca Sayers Autumn Gold Gram 24 42 9.23 Pleasure 24  
Carmen Schembri Charmer Gram 24 46 9.23 Elim - Lame 0 Red Card Issued
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 19 36 8.98 Pleasure 19 Best Presentation
Diane Nutt Himoons Apollo Gram 19 44 9.27 Pleasure 19  
Carol Potter Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram 24 42 9.54 Pleasure 24  
Sally Smith Sean of Inverdarroch Gram 14 38 6.77 Elim - OOT 0  
Fiona Thomson Bailey Gram 19 46 9.42 Pleasure 19  
Fiona Stephen Tannasg Maria Gram 19 42 8.98 Pleasure 19  
Lindsay Riddoch Midge of Millfield Gram 14 40 6.77 Elim - OOT 0  
Caroline Singer Senetar DM 19 44 8.98 Pleasure 19  
Gemma Harvey   DM 19         Withdrawn
Dorothy Drury Milltown Chocolatier DM 14 40 7.92 Elim - OOT 0  
Jennifer Graham Conner DM 14 40 7.92 Elim - OOT 0  
Laura Corsie  Brodie Of Drumgarioch  DM 14 58 8.16 Taster 0  
Nicola McIntosh Jack DM 14 52 7.78 Elim - OOT 0  
Wendy Forbes Halle DM 14 40 7.50 Elim - OOT 0  
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 14 42 8.08 Taster 0  
Jann Slack Peggy Sue Gram 14 48 8.32 Taster 0  
Helen Galley Jazzy Billy Gram 14 40 8.40 Taster 0 Best Presentation
Vicky Smith Roisbheinn Robert the Bruce Gram 14 52 8.16 Taster 0  
Maya Leye Cheyanne Gram 14 42 8.08 Taster 0  
Alison Rees Alcheringa Archie DM 14       0 Withdrawn
Elayne Wilson JackoW DM 14       0 Withdrawn
Jackie Corsie Orchid DM 14 48 8.16 Taster 0  
Juliet Norcott Massalah Aziz Gram 14 36 7.78 Elim - OOT 0  
Veronica Wallace Lodge Park Daly Gram 14 52 7.78 Elim - OOT 0  
Sarah Claire Jaap Jaffa Gram 14 60 8.32 Taster 0  
Anna Morrison Topaz Morrison DM 14 48 7.50 Elim - OOT 0  
Finola Mackey Oor Morning Glory (Rory) DM 14 44 8.40 Taster 0  
Ailsa Dalziel Five Star DM 14       0 Withdrawn
Alyssa Neumann Silver DM 14 48 7.64 Elim - OOT 0  
Sarah Neumann Joey DM 14 42 7.64 Elim - OOT 0  
Michele Emslie Tempest Sweet William Gram 14 38 7.78 Elim - OOT 0  

 

Volunteers:  
Ride Organisers Angi Long and Karl Leye
Chief Steward Donna Hemmings
Marking/demarking Angi, Karl and Maya Leye
Admin Ruth Riddell helped by Suzan, Donna, Angi
Vet Writer Lynda Keeler
Pleasure Comp Pers Marlene Arthur
Comp Pers Writer Maureen Walker
Timekeeper Gemma Cooper
Timekeeper Assistant Emma Parvin
Road Crossing Nicola Leye and Steven McCombie
CP1 Yvonne Thomson
CP3 Suzan Fowler
Lunches Carol Potter