Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Forest of Deer  4th & 5th August 2012

Saturday 4th August

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Grading/Notes
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 31 10.81 44 3 Gold  
Janet Inkster Gra Shira Voe of Catlaw 31 10.81 38 3 Gold BTQ
David Clucas Gra Rooney           W/D
Sharon Chugg Gra Tino 31 10.63 42 3 Gold BTQ
Angela Long Gra Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu 31         W/D
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 31         W/D
Arlene Parvin Gra Invercrynoch Blue Moon 31 10.63 56 3 Silver BTQ
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 31 10.63 56 3 Silver  
Jo McIsaac Loth Summer Time 31 STQ 42 2 Gold BTQ
Nicola Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 31 12.24 40 2 Gold Best Condition
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 31         W/D
Jann Slack Gra Peggy Sue 20 8.76 58 Pl Pleasure  
Liz Watt NM Faith 20 9.92 40 Pl Pleasure  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 20 8.57 42 Pl Pleasure  
Helen Galley Gra Incognito 20 8.39 44 Pl Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton Tay Lily of Lorne 20 8.57 60 Pl Pleasure  
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 20 9.45 38 Pl Pleasure  
Diane Nutt NM Apollo 20 8.39 38 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Susan Fulford NM Jazz 20 8.76 58 Pl Pleasure  
Rebecca Sayers PC Autumn Gold 14 6.83 34 OOT    
Rosemary Milne NM Riverdance 14 4.75 42 OOT    
Robert Eyles NM Rio 14 4.75 52 OOT    
Annie Rees NM Archie 14 9.03 46 Pl Taster  
Pip Hulme NM Calvin 14 9.03 50 Pl Taster  
Dot Ralli NM Pheonix 14 9.03 42 Pl Taster Best Condition

Sunday 5th August

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Grading/Notes
Gayle Marr Gra Selim El Sabok 52 11.06 45 2 Gold BTF, Best Condition
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 52   62   32 kms Retd after VG1
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 52 11.86 52 2 Silver  
Nicola Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 52 11.86 47 2 Gold  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 32 12.47 44 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 32       W/D  
Angela Long Gra Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu 32 10.85 60 3 Bronze BTQ
Gemma Cooper Gra Overhall Sharpe Cooper 32 10.85 46 3 Gold BTQ
Lorna Hogg Gra Cloughwood Gold Spangle 32 10.67 46 3 Gold BTQ
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 32 10.67 38 3 Gold  
Alison Saunders Gra Cavatina 32 12.47 42 2 Gold  
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 32 10.85 48 3 Gold Best Condition
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 25 9.38 40 C Training  
Leon Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 20 8.28 44 Pl Pleasure  
Sue Barr Cochrane NM Wallace Reddy 20 8.28 42 Pl Pleasure  
Ruth McMinn Gra Doonies Brogach 20 8.05 40 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skardi 25 9.38 38 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Lyndsay Morley Gra Ibn Pasha 20 8.11 50 Pl Pleasure  
Kat Peers Gra Lord Tonic of Dubford 25 9.74 54 Pl Pleasure  
Gemma Conroy Gra Robbie 25 9.74 46 Pl Pleasure  
Sarah Taylor Gra Red Cloud Jacob 25 9.38 42 Pl Pleasure  
Angela Christie Gra Mirren 25 9.38 40 Pl Pleasure  
Jo McIsaac Loth Summer Time 20 10.53 40 Pl Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock         W/D  
Mairi Allen NM Lochmor Tom 14 9.03 42 Pl Elim Lame
Jenny Milne NM Jay 14 9.03 40 Pl Taster  
Kim Lough NM Fergal 14 9.03 38 Pl Taster Best Condition
Carol Potter Gra Mr Radcliffe 14       W/D