Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Durris  16th March 2008

Rider Brch Horse Dist (Km) Speed HR SC Award Grading/Notes
Anne Kerr Tay Tia 32 11.40 40 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 32 12.50 44 2 Gold  
Jayne Niven Gra Polly 32 10.97 36 3 Gold BTQ
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 32 10.97 44 3 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 32 10.97 40 3 Gold  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 32 11.40 48 2 Gold  
Susan Thomson Tay Bilbo Baggins 32 13.60 46 1 Gold  
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 32 12.50 48 2 Gold  
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 32 12.50 40 2 Gold Best Condition - CTR
Marjorie Grant Tay Trailtrow Eriskay 32 12.30 56 2 Silver  
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 32 10.20 48 3 Gold  
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 32 10.20 56 3 Silver BTQ
Christina van Midden   Gra Durris Indian Spirit 32 10.50 48 3 Gold BTQ
Freya van Midden Gra Rohnan 32 10.50 44 3 Gold BTQ
Fiona Munro Gra Nico 32 10.50 44 3 Gold  
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 32 10.50 46 3 Gold  
Lisa Maitland Gra Aztec III 32 10.50 52 3 Silver BTQ
Lizzie Thornton Gra Tara of Ballyknock 32 10.30 52 3 Silver  
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam 32 12.70 48 2 Gold  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 32 12.70 40 2 Gold  
Iona McDonald Gra Wallace Reddy 32 12.70 44 2 Gold BTQ
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 32 12.50 48 2 Gold  
Jane Hollstein Gra Octave Hippolyte 32 15.20 48 1 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 17 10.96 36 3 Training Best Condition - PL/TR
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 17 10.20 40 Pl Pleasure  
Arlene Killoh Gra Thor 17 10.96 42 3 Training  
Alison Saunders Gra Charley Girl 17 9.70 40 Pl ELIM Lame
Mary Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 17 9.50 44 Pl Pleasure  
Janice Thomson Gra Staffords Klondyke Bill 17 9.50 42 Pl Pleasure  
Jenny Milne Gra Tom 17 9.70 44 Pl Pleasure  
Janet Keith Gra Miss Molly 17 10.30 36 3 ELIM Lame
Willie Keith Gra Mr Murphy 17 10.30 46 3 Training  
David Thornton Gra Copair Orlaith (Roisin) 17 10.20 54 Pl Pleasure