Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Durris April 10, 2005

Rider Brch Horse Speed (mph) HR SC Rosette Grading/Notes
49Km (30 miles) CTR                
Anne Kerr Tay Tia 10.80 6.71 42 3 Gold BTF
Pat Dorward Gra Free Factor 13.25 8.23 40 1 Gold  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 13.13 8.16 56 1 Silver  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 13.62 8.46 38 1 Gold  
Susan Thomson Tay Bilbo Baggins 15.17 9.43 36 1 Gold Best Condition
Nickie Groat Gra Sombra Deora 12.35 7.68 44 2 Gold  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 13.62 8.46 46 1 Gold  
33Km (20 miles) CTR                
Fiona Grant Gra Polar Pandora 12.22 7.60 48 2 Gold  
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 10.81 6.72 48 3 Gold BTQ
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 11.78 7.32 42 2 Gold  
Lynsey Gordon Gra Valittu 11.12 6.91 48 2 Silver BTQ
Rosemary Ashton Gra Dragon Spirit 11.06 6.87 36 2 Gold  
Carlene Quinn Gra Swap-a-Sock 11.38 7.07 44 2 Gold  
Graham Howard Gra Tayman of Craignetherty 11.78 7.32 44 2 Gold  
Bartje Magee Gra Ryan 10.36 6.44 52 3 Silver BTQ
Helen Hogben Gra Third Time Lucky 11.38 7.07 40 2 Silver  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 10.64 6.61 36 3 Gold BTQ Best Condition
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 11.12 6.91 44 2 Gold  
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 11.12 6.91 38 2 Silver BTQ
Wendy Wright Gra Magic Moonshine 11.06 6.87 48 2 Silver BTQ
21Km (13 miles) Pleasure/Training                
Barbara Winmill Gra April Surprise 10.50 6.52   Pl Pleasure  
Viv Law Gra Pandora 8.69 5.40   Pl Pleasure  
Sandra Freeman nm JJ 8.69 5.40   Pl Pleasure  
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 10.50 6.52   Pl Pleasure  
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 10.08 6.26 40 3 Training  
Jacqueline Ironside Gra Greenholme Kirstie 9.92 6.17   Pl Pleasure  
Heather Smith Gra Clandon Demonstrator 9.92 6.17   Pl Pleasure  
Julie Coutts Gra Sonic The Hedgehog 9.92 6.17   Pl Pleasure  
Gillian Mackay nm A Kind of Magic 9.92 6.17   Pl Pleasure  
Lorraine Robertson nm Castleton Skylark 9.20 5.72   Pl Pleasure  
Ericka Blackie Gra Newton Charlie 9.40 5.84   Pl Pleasure  
Sally Nesbit Gra Willow 10.08 6.26 50 3 Training  
Christine Taylor Gra Tails 10.33 6.42   Pl Pleasure  
Fiona Fleming Gra Senetar 8.81 5.48   Pl Pleasure  
Linette Cormack Gra Scenovia 10.68 6.64   Pl Pleasure  
Susan Fowler nm Tosh 10.33 6.42   Pl Pleasure  
Jo Burt nm Dexter 9.00 5.59   Pl Pleasure  
Tammi MacBean (Jn) nm Nevada 9.00 5.59   Pl Pleasure  
Jackie Levon Gra Buzz Lightyear 12.23 7.60 51 2 Training  
Linda Horne nm Mr Tom 10.33 6.42   Pl Pleasure  
Jane Hollstein Gra Highlander 11.35 7.05   Toofast Elim  
Zoe Barclay (Jn) Gra Charley Girl 8.81 5.48   Pl Pleasure