Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drumtochty  20th May 2012

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Notes
Freya Van Midden Gra Rohnan 30 9.89 50 3 Silver  
Katharina Van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 30 9.89 46 3 Gold  
Allison Carrington Gra Tia  30 10.29 44 3 Gold Best Condition
Norman Taylor Gra Theetante 30 10.29 48 3 Gold  
Nicola Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 30 10.78 48 3 Gold  
Gayle Mawer Gra Selim el Sabok 30 10.80 46 3 Gold BTQ
Lisa Frenz Gra Dillon  30 10.84 46 3 Gold  
Audrey Vardy Tay Burning Ambition 30 10.29 54 3 Silver  
Angela Long Gra Danny Boy 30 10.84 42 3 Gold BTQ
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 30 10.84 48 3 Gold  
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 30 11.54 48 2 Gold  
Marjorie J Grant Tay Trailtrow Eriskay 30 11.54 46 2 Gold  
Jacqui Macmillan Tay Miss Melody 30 10.84 46 3 Gold  
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 30 11.61 48 2 Gold  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 20 9.45 46 Pl Pleasure  
Emma Parvin Gra Misty Morning 20 9.45 60 Pl Pleasure  
Lyn Williamson NM Jock 20 8.00 56 Pl Pleasure  
Joyce Thomson NM Rhurdi 20 8.00 61 Pl Pleasure  
Eilidh Herd N/M Just Flying Solo 20 10.08 46 Pl Pleasure  
Jane Howard Glas Haleys Comet 20 9.68 42 Pl Pleasure  
Sarah Taylor Gra Red Cloud Jacob 20 8.45 44 Pl Pleasure  
Clare Lane Gra Echo 20 8.89 54 Pl Pleasure  
Kathleen Brooks Tay Hoofprint Rio 20 10.00 46 Pl Pleasure  
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 20 8.28 39 Pl Pleasure  
Sue Duncan N/M Bosman 20 8.33 39 Pl Pleasure  
Angela Christie Gra Mirren 20 8.45 45 Pl Pleasure  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur Fro Skaroi 20 8.76 40 Pl Pleasure  
Fiona Scott Glas Aqiras 20 9.68 45 Pl Pleasure  
Samantha Hudson Tay Solo 20 9.68 60 Pl Pleasure  
Tracey Hudson Tay C.C. Legacy 20 9.68 44 Pl Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock 20 10.00 56 3 Training  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 20 10.00 44 Pl Pleasure  
Mandy Bowie N/M Alfie 20 8.33 38 Pl Pleasure  
Pam Watson Tay Harvey 20 8.82 54 Pl Pleasure  
Gillian Rooney Glas Ryefield 20 9.68 36 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Katharine Mieras N/M Dantaes Inferno 20 10.08 42 Pl Pleasure  
Jude Taylor Tay Saska 20 8.51 42 Pl Pleasure  
Emilie Fleming Glas Lindston Kytrina 20 9.09 50 Pl Pleasure  
Cheryl Wallace Glas Wrightfield Omar 20 9.09 45 Pl Pleasure  
Nicola Hamilton Glas Magic Storm 20 9.09 40 Pl Pleasure  
Joanne Keilloh N/M Alvin 20 7.79 62   Elim Route error
Kay Murray Gra Joldert Fan Offenwier 20 7.79 46   Elim Route error
Mary Robertson Gra Diamond 20 8.89 52 Pl Pleasure  
Jillian Grant Tay Fara 20 8.82 46 Pl Pleasure  
Alison Saunders Gra Cavatina 20 10.08 40 3 Training  
Imke Mulder Gra Zineda 12 9.35 46   Taster  
Lisa Bramley N/M Tinker 12 6.00 52 OOT    
Jackie Webley N/M Rosie 12 6.00 58 OOT    
Carola MacCallum Gra PS Silva Sharif 8 8.73 44   Taster