Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drumtochty 22nd May 2011

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette
Arlene Parvin GRA Rodeo Goldrush 30 11.32 44 2 Gold
Anne Scott TAY Dream Magic 30 13.04 62 1 Bronze
Freya Van Midden GRA Rohnan 30 10.00 56 3 Silver
Katharina Van Midden GRA Durris Indian Spirit 30 10.00 50 3 Silver
Tony Comerford GRA Aratahnes Shantyie 30 12.41 44 2  Gold & BC
Angela Long GRA Dennis the Menace 30 10.23 56 3 Silver & BTQ
Karl Leye GRA Ryan 30 10.23 60 3 Bronze
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 30 12.59 50 2 Silver
Sarah Osborne GRA Judals Just Dreamin 30 10.91 62 3 Bronze & BTQ
Fiona Fleming GRA Myriewell Brooklynne 20 8.16 55 Pl Pleasure
Mary Robertson N/M Diamond's Daylight 20 7.69 58 OOT Elim
Keeley Gordon N/M Senetar 20 8.16 38 Pl Pleasure
Jude Taylor TAY Saska 20 7.79 40 OOT Elim
Mel Lewis TAY Hringur fra Skaroi 20 8.76 50 Pl Pleasure
Katie Keith GRA Jakhiri 20 11.43 44 Tr Training
Alison Saunders GRA Cavatina 20 11.43 40 Tr Training & BC
Maureen Smith TAY Strathardle Dunoon 20 9.16 48 Pl Pleasure
Philippa Baylis TAY Burnside Nechtan 20 8.89 52 Pl Pleasure
Lizzy Thornton TAY Tara of Ballyknock 20 9.84 46 Pl Pleasure
Nicola Price GRA Fifi Le Bon 20 9.84 46 Pl Pleasure
Liz Rushmer N/M Lucy 20 7.59 44 OOT Elim
Donna Hemming GRA Judals Allure 20 10.34 46 Pl Pleasure
Lorna Hogg GRA Cloughwood Gold Spangle 20 10.34 48 Pl Pleasure
Carol Henderson GRA Jackson 20 7.27 52 OOT Elim
Carola MacCallum GRA Jahmel 20 7.27 38 OOT Elim
Tracey Banks GRA Shaquille 20 10.34 48 Tr Training
Deborah Wilson GRA Joy 20 10.34 46 Pl Pleasure
Jacky Niven N/M Max 8 7.27 40 OOT Elim - Taster
Frauke Jurgensen GRA Kilkenny Highland Warrior 20 7.69 48 OOT Elim
Isobel MacLeod N/M Pip 8 7.27 48 OOT Elim - Taster