Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drumtochty  15th August 2010

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award Notes/Grading
Gayle Scougall Loth Rass Vivaldi 80ER 11.57 58 2 2nd

STF/

Best Condition

Pamela Scougall Loth Tamar 80ER 11.57 62 2 1st GT part 1
Liz Booth High Zalah 64 11.07 54 2 Silver STQ
Jane Hollstein Gra Octave Hippolyte 36 13.01 48 1 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 36 11.13 46 2 Gold  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 36 11.37 41 2 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 36 13.01 40 1 Gold Best Condition
Jillian Grant Tay Fara 36 12.00 43 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 36 11.13 44 2 Gold  
Carola MacCallum Gra Stazi 36 10.85 48 3 Gold BTQ
Joan Austin Gra Furze 36 9.95 47 3 Gold BTQ
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 36 11.37 80 2 Elim HR
Marlene Ralley Gra Tetley 36 9.82 60 3 Bronze  
Carol Potter Gra Mr Radcliffe 36 9.08 88 C Elim Lame
Suzanne Taylor Arg Salsa Caramel 36 11.43 54 2 Silver  
Allison Carrington Gra Tia 36 10.85 44 3 Gold  
Jude Taylor Tay Saska 24 8.78 40 Pl Pleasure  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 24 9.73 46 Pl Pleasure  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skaroi 24 9.73 43 Pl Pleasure  
Joan Lewis Dumf  Calibra 24 10.29 54 Pl Pleasure  
Catherine McKerrow Dumf  Marchwood Pocahantas 24 10.29 42 Pl Pleasure  
Jo McIsaac Loth Summer Time 18 9.47 38 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Sue Ravenhall Bord Aratahnes Azheni 24 10.29 42 Pl Pleasure  
Alison Seggie Tay Hollygolightly 24 12.10 56 2 Training  
Jaqueline Henderson Tay Endrig Ronaldo 24 10.29 46 Pl Pleasure  
Sheila Rae Glas Will We Wont We 18 8.78 46 Pl Pleasure  
Sue Livingston Gra Barney 24 11.34 42 Toofast Elim Completion
Margaret Nash Gra Dennis 24     OOT Elim  
Alison Saunders Gra Charley Girl 24     OOT Elim Lame
Norman Taylor NM Tante 24 10.99 44 Pl Pleasure  
Anne Short Loth Scotch Hale Bop 18 9.47 46 Pl Pleasure  
Pamela Roberts NM Dahma  18 7.06 48 OOT Elim Completion
David Roberts NM Maddy 18 7.06 46 OOT Elim Completion
Fiona Grant Gra Balli 18 8.06 40 Pl Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton NM Roisin 18 8.06 54 Pl Pleasure  
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 18 11.02 46 2 Training