Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drumtochty   16th August 2009

Rider Branch Horse Ride Dist Time Speed HR SC   Notes/Grading
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie CTR 64 05:13 12.27 44 2 Gold Best Condition
Lisa Maitland Gra Aztec III CTR 64 05:19 12.04 60 2 Bronze STQ
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh CTR 52 04:38 11.22 48 2 Gold BTF
Duncan Seaton High Madryn Desperado CTR 52 04:38 11.22 58 2 Bronze BTF
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi CTR 52 04:32 11.47 44 2 Gold Best Condition
Stephanie Brammer Loth Red House Islay CTR 52 05:20 9.75 52 3 Silver  
Anne Scott Tay Claire De Lune CTR 52 04:32 11.47 52 2 Silver  
Candy Cameron High Djoval CTR 32 02:56 10.91 50 3 Silver BTQ
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow CTR 32 02:50 11.29 46 2 Gold  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade CTR 32 02:50 11.29 44 2 Gold  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathdardle Dunoon CTR 32 02:58 10.79 48 3 Gold  
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skaroi CTR 32 03:00 10.67 56 3 Silver  
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba CTR 32 02:18 13.91 46 1 Gold Best Condition
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa Pl 20 02:14 9.02 36      
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel Pl 20 02:14 9.02 46      
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford Pl 20 02:16 8.82 44      
Sue Duncan Gra S. Blackroth Theodore Pl 20 02:11 9.16 46      
Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo 'S' Pl 20 02:11 9.16 44      
Carol Potter Gra Mr Radcliffe Pl 20 02:20 8.57 n/r      
Carola MacCallum Gra Stazi Pl 20 02:26 8.22 42      
Viv Law Tay Pandora Pl 20 02:26 8.22 48      
Arlene Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine Pl 20 02:22 8.45 54      
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam Pl 20 02:22 8.45 50      
Katie Keith Gra Copperview Prince Pl 20 03:06 6.45 62      
Leah Guest n-m Hillybilly Half a Draught (Storm) Pl 20 02:30 8.00 46      
Jenny Milne Gra Tom Pl 20 02:30 8.00 62      
Freya Van Midden Gra Rohnan Pl 20 02:10 9.23 50      
Christina van Midden  Gra Durris Indian Spirit Pl 20 02:10 9.23 46      
Margaret Nash n-m San Torro Pl 20 01:58 10.17 44     Best Condition
Susan Livingston n-m Barney Pl 20 01:58 10.17 44      
Philippa Baylis Tay Burnside Nechtan Pl 20 02:20 8.57 n/r      
Stacy Boyle n-m Aztec     Pl 20     44     Retire on Course
Annette Dean n-m Luceria Pl 20     46     Retire on Course