Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drummuir  April 23rd, 2006

Rider Horse Branch KPH HR Award
80Km ER          
Liz Booth Istanbul High 11.40 44 First
Pat Dorward Free Factor Gram 10.60 51 Second
64Km Competitive          
Kate Robertson Lady Bathsheba Gram 12.90 44 SC2 Gold
Paulina Rae Aster High 11.53 48 SC2 Gold - STQ
48Km Competitive          
Susan Thomson Bilbo Baggins Tay 11.50 42 SC2 Gold
Jane Hollstein Polmaillys Lord Abu Gram 11.60 45 SC2 Gold
Penny Howard Azzouz de Landas Gram 14.05 46 SC1 Gold
Clive Pollitt Omar de Campaloup Gram 14.05 44 SC1 Gold
Yvonne Thomson Schadow Gram 11.90 42 SC2 Gold
Brenda Burnett Jacara Star High 11.23 40 SC3 Gold
Jill Tomlinson Kizzy Tay 11.40 36 SC3 Gold
Marlene Arthur Staffords Free Enterprise Gram 10.05 48 SC3 Gold
32Km Competitive          
Tracey Banks Shaquille Gram 11.60 44 SC2 Gold
Graham Howard Tayman of Craignetherty Gram 10.05 48 SC3 Gold
David Clucas Rooney Gram 10.60 38 SC3 Gold
Katie Keith Jakhiri Gram 10.20 48 SC3 Gold
Arlene Parvin Rodeo Goldrush Gram 10.20 44 SC3 Gold
Carlene Quinn Evening Star Gram 10.80 40 SC2 Gold
Samantha Raikes Shamali Hakim Gram 10.20 46 SC3 Gold
Roger Searle Forest Hunter Gram 10.40 40 SC3 Gold
Mary Stelmach Absolut Vodka Gram 11.00 44 SC2 Gold
Deborah Wilson Joy Gram 11.60 48 SC2 Gold
Sally Nesbit Ilar Rebel Gram 11.60 48 SC2 Gold - BTQ
Janice Thomson Madonna Gram 11.00 48 SC2 Gold - BTQ
17Km Pleasure          
Lizzie Thornton Tara of Ballyknock Gram 10.20   Pleasure
Karen Comerford Lilla Gram 8.50   Pleasure
Tony Comerford Aratahnes Shantyie Gram 8.50   Pleasure
Ruth Riddell Sameera Gram 7.60   OOT
Joe Newlands Bluefire Midnight Shadow High 9.36   Pleasure
Donna Haldane Royal Treat High 9.36   Pleasure