Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drummuir  April 24, 2005

Rider Brch Horse KPH HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
80km Competitive              
Clive Pollitt Gra Mac 14.59 44 1 Gold  
Penny Howard Gra Azzouz de Landas 14.59 48 1 Gold GTF
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 11.74 48 2 Gold STF
Evelyn Frame Loth Ginti 12.73 48 2 Gold  
Liz Booth High Istanbul 11.37 36 2 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Free Factor 11.37 36 2 Gold  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 11.74 62 2 Bronze GTF (rider) GTpt1 (horse)
Candy Cameron High Red Rock Adin 14.50 48 1 Gold  
48km Competitive              
Susan Thomson Tay Bilbo Baggins 12.89 44 2 Gold  
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 14.65 44 1 Gold  
Nickie Groat Gra Sombra Deora 11.86 46 2 Gold  
Fiona Grant Gra Polar Pandora 12.00 48 2 Gold  
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 11.95 50 2 Silver  
32km Competitive              
Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut 14.22 48 1 Gold  
Jackie Levon Gra Buzz Lightyear 10.91 50 3 Silver BTQ
Rosemary Ashton Gra Dragon Spirit 10.97 38 3 Gold  
Carlene Quinn Gra Swap-a-Sock 10.61 44 3 Gold  
Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise 11.78 48 2 Gold  
Margery Hamilton Tay Keil Ruby 10.55 44 3 Gold  
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 10.55 42 3 Gold BTQ
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 10.91 48 3 Gold  
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 10.91 40 3 Gold BTQ
Graham Howard Gra Tayman of Craignetherty 11.78 42 2 Gold  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantie 10.79 38 3 Gold  
Sally Nesbit Gra Willow 10.91 40 3 Gold BTQ
Helen Hogben Gra Third Time Lucky 10.61 44 3 Gold  
Bartje Magee Gra Ryan 10.16 48 3 Silver BTQ
20Km Training              
Dawn Saunders Gra Glendalough Erin 9.44 50      
20km Pleasure              
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 9.81     Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 9.81 36   Pleasure Best Condition
Linette Cormack Gra Scenovia 9.03 44   Pleasure  
Julie Bruce Gra Wilchamon Tosca 8.29 54   Pleasure  
Elizabeth Bruce Gra Sadie Lady 8.29     Pleasure  
Heather Smith Gra Clandon Demonstrator 8.79     Pleasure  
Jacqueline Ironside Gra Greenholme Kirstie 8.79     Pleasure  
Glenda Reid Gra Simba 7.13     OOT  
Zoe Barclay (junior) Gra Charlie Girl 7.13     OOT  
Fiona Gillespie NM Miss Kitty 7.13     OOT  
Lee Halsall Gra Chaka 9.36 72   Pleasure  
Jennifer Halsall Gra Arabella La Bonga 9.36 42   Pleasure  
Gillian MacKay Gra A Kind of Magic 8.43 62   Pleasure  
Julie Coutts Gra Sonic the Hedgehog 8.43 50   Pleasure