Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drummuir - April 25, 2004

Name Branch Horse

Speed

HR

Award

Notes
52 mile competitive ride          
Candy Cameron

High

Red Rock Adin

8.48

48

Gold

 
Arlene Parvin

Gram

Rodeo Goldrush

7.09

48

Gold

STF
Nikki Groat

Gram

Sombra Deora

7.39

64

Bronze

 
Kate Robertson

Gram

Lady Bathsheba

8.40

45

Gold

best condition
43 miles            
Evelyn Frame

Loth

Ginti

7.16

44

Gold

STQ
Penny Howard

Gram

Azzouz       retired after VG1
Audrey Clarke

High

Silver Mercury

6.65

46

Gold

 
Marina Macauthur

Arg

Djaman

6.65

44

Gold

 
Susan McArthur

Loth

Kublai Khann

7.16

42

Gold

 
Gregor MacGregor

Tay

Eleazar

6.76

62

Bronze

 
Susan Thomson

Tay

Bilbo Baggins

6.99

44

Gold

 
Clive Pollitt

Gram

Mac

7.88

46

Gold

best condition
32 miles            
Sarah Norris

High

Southolme Blossom

6.91

42

Gold

best condition
Graham Howard

Gram

Tayman of Craignetherty

6.53

52

Silver

 
Libby Whittome

Arg

Imagine

7.08

44

Gold

 
Shuna Mardon

Gram

Draffin Zlotnik

6.96

48

Gold

 
Lorna Hogg

Gram

De Marco

6.53

48

Gold

 
Lynda Keeler

Gram

La Rouge

6.81

46

Gold

 
Carlene Quinn

Gram

Swap-a-sock

6.81

48

Gold

 
Mary Stelmach

Gram

Absolut

6.98

44

Gold

 
Fiona Grant

Gram

Polar Pandora

6.96

48

Gold

 
Karen Williamson-Gouge

High

Diarmid       retired after VG1
24 miles            
Yvonne Thomson

Gram

Schadow

6.00

40

Gold

 
Janice Thomson

Gram

Staffords free Passage

6.58

44

Gold

 
Marlene Arthur

Gram

Staffords Free Enterprise

6.58

44

Gold

 
Molly Atkinson

Gram

Polar Saracen

6.61

47

Gold

 
Heather Duncan

Gram

McDonald of Wynford

6.40

44

Gold

 
Karl Leye

Gram

Ryan

6.73

52

Silver

 
Roger Searle

Gram

Forest Hunter

6.61

44

Gold

best condition
Katie Keith

Gram

Asmara

6.00

40

Gold

 
12.5 mile pleasure            
Dawn Saunders

Gram

Glendalough Erin

5.81

     
Angela Long

Gram

Dennis The Menace

5.81

     
Claire Easter

Non

Rosie

5.64

     
Linette Cormack

Gram

Scenovia

5.03

     
Gundula Sharman

Gram

Yrsa

5.73

     
Mandy Craik

Gram

Whitehaugh Pippa

6.10

     
Susan Jacyna

Gram

Duncrahill Orinoco

6.10

     
Judi Smillie

Non

Wayhey Walter

5.03

     
Alison Shipley

Non

Holly

5.47

     
Liz Smith

Non

Chesney

4.46

    OOT
Tony Comerford

Gram

Aratahnes Shantyie

5.56

     
Karen Comerford

Gram

Lilla

5.60

     
Jackie Levon

Gram

Buzz Lightyear

5.61

     
Pauline Larmour

Gram

Ewan of Forglen

4.16

    OOT
Jenny Boyd

Non

Toby

4.16

     
Tracey Banks

Non

Shaquille

5.51

     
Deborah Wilson

Non

Joy

5.51

     
Gordon Hamilton

Tay

Jacquot De Vince

5.17

     
Margery Caddell-Hamilton

Tay

Keil Ruby

5.17

     
Vivien Dillon

Non

Hannah

4.42

    OOT
Mairi Dillon

Non

Amy

4.42

    OOT