Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Drummuir  19th April 2009

Rider Branch Horse Ride Dist Time Speed HR SC Award Notes
      Type Km taken Km/h       Grading
David Clucas Gra Rooney CTR 31 02:26 12.74 44 2 Gold  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh CTR 31 02:51 10.88 34 3 Gold Best Condition
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu CTR 31 02:46 11.20 44 2 Gold  
Katherine Storey n-m Octave Hippolyte CTR 31 02:46 11.20 46 2 Gold  
Karen Graham High THF Zephyr CTR 31 02:27 12.65 46 2 Gold  
Penny Howard Gra Azzouz de Landas CTR 31 02:28 12.57 54 2 Silver  
Amanda Murray Gra Vakate CTR 31 02:28 12.57 54 2 Silver BTQ
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush CTR 31 02:49 11.01 40 2 Gold  
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonbeam CTR 31 02:49 11.01 44 2 Gold  
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge CTR 31 02:48 11.07 48 2 Gold  
Diane Michie High Skylark's Discovery CTR 31 02:27 12.65 44 2 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow CTR 31 02:48 11.07 44 2 Gold  
Janice Thomson Gra Staffords Klondyke Bill CTR 31 03:06 10.00 48 3 Gold BTQ
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford CTR 31 03:05 10.05 50 3 Silver  
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango CTR 31 03:05 10.05 46 3 Gold  
Tracey Banks n-m Shaquille CTR 31 02:49 11.01 44 2 Gold  
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy CTR 31 02:49 11.01 44 2 Gold  
Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut CTR 31 03:06 10.00 44 3 Gold  
Arlene Killoh Gra Thor Pl 19 02:13 8.57 44      
Iona McDonald Gra Mig Too Pl 19 02:06 9.05 44      
Sarah Norris High Topical Pl 19 02:07 8.98 48      
Lois Canham High Kilkea Pl 19 02:07 8.98 42      
Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise Pl 19 01:51 10.27 30      
Jane Howard Glas Mynach Day Return Pl 19 02:12 8.64 52      
Cheryl Wallace Glas Jumanji Pl 19 02:12 8.64 48      
Nicola Hamilton Glas Just Luck Pl 19 02:12 8.64 44      
Sue Duncan Gra S. Blackroth Theodore Pl 19 02:04 9.19 44      
Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo 'S' Pl 19 02:04 9.19 36      
Carol Potter Gra Dan Pl 19 02:06 9.05 56      
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie Pl 19 02:14 8.51 34      
Ann Miller n-m Shogun Pl 19 02:14 8.51 50      
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel Pl 19 02:00 9.50 42      
Marlene Ralley Gra Tetley Pl 19 02:06 9.05 50      
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa Pl 19 02:00 9.50 34      
Hazel McLaren n-m Dodi Pl 19 02:05 9.12 48      
Sarah Etherington n-m Caprice Pl 19 02:05 9.12 50      
Michelle Hampshire n-m Storm Runner Pl 19 02:13 8.57 36      
Alison Fraser n-m Stampy Pl 19 02:33 7.45 48