Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Corrachree  25th September 2011

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
Candy Cameron High Artizana Oberon 60 11.08 48 2 Gold  
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 31 15.12 50 1 Elim Lame
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 31 15.12 44 1 Gold  
Liz Booth Gra Istanbul Rio 60 10.34 40 3 Gold  
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 60     Ret 31 kms retired after vet gate
Sarah Osborne Gra Judals Just Dreamin 60     Ret   retired after vet gate
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 60     Ret   retired after vet gate
John Thomson EGB Prince Omar 50 13.51 50 1 Silver  
Donna Hemming Gra Cumbria Sameh 50 13.51 40 1 Gold  
Freya Van Midden Gra Rohnan 31 10.22 44 3 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 31 9.25 46 C Gold  
Clive Pollitt Gra Omar De Campaloup 60 10.34 56 3 Silver  
Penny Howard Gra Aryan 60 10.34 46 3 Gold  
Susan Jacyna Gra Duncrahill Orinoco 31 9.25 52 C Silver  
Joan Austin Gra Furze 31 9.49 42 C Gold  
Norman Taylor Gra Theetante 31     E   elim, wrong route
Lucy Tait Gra Morafic's Moraba 31     E   elim, wrong route
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 31 11.01 48 2 Gold  
Alison Saunders Gra Cavatina 31 11.01 44 2 Gold BTQ
Frauke Jurgensen Gra Kilkenny Highland Warrior 19 8.20 50 Pl Pleasure  
Helen Galley Gra Incognito 19          
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 19 9.12 50 Pl Pleasure  
Angela Long Gra Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu 19 9.91 58 Pl Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 19 8.98 32 Pl Pleasure  
Angela Fotheringham Loth Jura of Melfort 19 8.20 46 Pl Pleasure  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 19 9.66 42 Pl Pleasure  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 19 10.56 52 Pl Pleasure  
Carol Henderson Gra Jackson 19 8.98 48 Pl Pleasure  
Janet Inkster N/M Shira 19 10.56 42 Pl Pleasure  
Bev Everard N/M Wallace 19 6.16 44 OOT Elim  
Angela Runcieman N/M Garryduff 19 6.16 38 OOT Elim  
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock 19 9.19 42 Pl Pleasure  
Marlene Ralley Gra Robbie 19         W/D
Gregor Law N/M Twister 19 7.50 52 OOT Elim  
Bruce Law P/C Gem 19 7.50 48 OOT Elim