Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Clatt  5th June 2011

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award
Marion MacDonald ARG Blue 63     E 31 kms, did not complete
Candy Cameron High Artizana Oberon 63     E Elim - Lame LF VG1
Penny Howard Gra Azzouz de Landas 51     E 31 kms - Lame RF loop 2
Fionnghuala Paterson Tay C.S. Kismet 51 11.68 52 2 Silver
Seonaid Paterson Tay Tannasg Primo Dancer 51 11.68 46 2 Gold, Best Condition
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 31 13.10 40 1 Gold
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 31 13.10 50 1 Silver
Norman Taylor Gra Theetante 31 10.88 48 3 Gold, BTQ
Lucy Tait Gra Morafic's Moraba 31 10.88 46 3 Gold, BTQ
Diane Michie High Skylark's Discovery 31 11.01 40 2 Gold
Kate MacIver High Troy 31 10.94 42 3 Gold
Paula MacIver High SA Bibi 31 10.94 44 3 Gold
Lorna Benson High Shulammite Maiden 31 11.01 38 2 Gold, Best Condition
Sharon Chugg Gra Tino 31 10.39 42 3 Gold, BTQ
Elspeth Hayes High Rio 31 11.01 52 2 Silver
Breagha Hayes High Sam 31 11.01 44 2 Gold
Allison Carrington Gra Tia 31 13.10 46 1 Gold
Sarah Osborne Gra Judals Just Dreamin 31 10.39 48 3 Gold, BTQ
Sarah Norris High Genghis ibn Charismma 32 10.27 52 3 Silver
Tilly Hepburn-Wright High Tik Tik 32 10.27 50 3 Silver
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 20 9.84 42 3 Training
Alison Saunders Gra Cavatina 20 9.84 44 3 Training
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 20 9.60 36 Pl Pleasure
Ashley Duncan N/M Judals Allure 20 9.30 40 Pl Pleasure, Best Condition
Carol Potter Gra Mr Radcliffe 20       W/D
Shona Childs N/M POD 20 6.90 46 OOT Elim
Hilary Nicol N/M Quarry 20 8.45 46 Pl Pleasure
Emily Riddell N/M Daisy 20 8.45 44 Pl Pleasure
Imke Mulder Gra Zineda 20 8.33 42 Pl Pleasure
Marion Wills Gra Ffin 20 6.90 46 OOT Elim
Lorna Hogg Gra Cloughwood Gold Spangle 20 9.30 42 Pl Pleasure
Lois Canham High Corals Dream 20 10.26 50 Pl Pleasure
Fiona Flemming Gra Senetar 20 8.70 42 Pl Pleasure
Morven Boyd N/M Myriewell Brooklynne 20 8.70 46 Pl Pleasure
Pam Roberts Gra Dahma 20 9.76 48 Pl Pleasure
Dave Roberts Gra Maddie 20 9.76 46 Pl Pleasure
Carola MacCallum Gra Furze 20 8.33 46 Pl Pleasure
Jan Slack Gra Peggy Sue 20       W/D
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock 20 9.09 46 Pl Pleasure
Nicola Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 20 9.09 46 Pl Pleasure
Mary Robertson N/M Diamonds Daylight 20 9.60 46 Pl Pleasure
ClaIre Wallace Gra Aleksander 20 10.26 54 Pl Pleasure
Clare Lane N/M Echo 20 9.60 46 Pl Pleasure