Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

21 May 2016

 

Clashindarroch  15th May 2016

 

Rider Horse Branch Class kms HR Speed Award
Liz Booth Zalah High 80 CR 80 44 11.27 SC2 Gold, Best Condition
Lesley Muirden Meave Loth 80 CR 60 61   Retd at VG2, 60 kms
Fionnghuala Paterson Tannasg Psyonny Tay 80 CR 80 50 11.88 SC2 Silver
Grainne Paterson C.S. Kismet Tay 80 CR 80 52 11.88 SC2 Silver
Iain Paterson Tannasg Primo Dancer Tay 80 CR 80 54 11.88 SC2 Silver
Seonaid Paterson Tannasg Ansomrob Tay 80 CR 80 48 11.88 SC2 Gold, GTpt1
Clive Pollitt El Nabab Ibn Lei Gram 80 CR 80 55 11.35 SC2 Silver, STF
Donna Hemmings Cumbria Black Shamal Gram 60 CR 60 43 11.25 SC2 Gold, STQx1, Best Condition
Lisa Maitland Perugee Tay 60 CR 60 54 11.25 SC2 Silver, STQx2
Lesley Bell Macs Dancer High 30 CR 30 44 10.17 SC3 Gold
Pat Dorward Dhabi Gram 30 CR 30 49 10.23 SC3 Silver
Robyn Jones Pippa Glas 30 CR 30 46 10.23 SC3 Gold
Frauke Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 30 CR 30 44 9.63 SC3 Gold
Karl Leye Ryan Gram 30 CR 30 50 10.06 SC3 Silver
Angela Long Danny Boy Gram 30 CR 30 55 10.06 SC3 Silver
Kathrin Meyer Zeno do Mochao Gram 30 CR 30 45 10.47 SC3 Gold
Diane Michie Skylarks Discovery High 30 CR 30 43 10.23 SC3 Gold, Best Condition
Arlene Parvin Kingsmeadowhouse Magicmaker Gram 30 CR 30 40 10.06 SC3 Gold
Dorothy Ralli Myriewell Freya  ( Tia ) Gram 30 CR 30 54 10.91 SC3 Silver
Alison Saunders Cavatina Gram 30 CR 30 41 10.06 SC3 Gold
Fiona Stephen Tannasg Maria Gram 30 CR 30 44 9.63 SC3 Gold, BTQx1
Sharon Chugg Tino Gram 30 CR 30 44 10.23 SC3 Gold
Caroline Singer Senetar Gram Pl  0 48   Elim - lame
Carol Potter Rhydypandy Olympic Gold Gram Pl  22 48 8.86 Pleasure
Lindsay Riddoch Midge of Millfield Gram Pl  0 40 6.53 Elim - OOT
Carmen Schembri Charmer Gram Pl  0 45 9.36 Elim - lame
Andrew Redden Barley DM Pl  22 51 9.10 Pleasure
Ashleigh Allen Melody DM Pl  0 48 6.53 Elim - OOT
Kirsty Redden Ronnie DM Pl  22 48 9.10 Pleasure
Pippa Adam Hagrid DM Pl  22 48 9.10 Pleasure
Lucy Fleming Laageind's Elke  DM Pl  0 42 6.73 Elim - OOT
Clare Lane Gypsy (Kuda) DM Pl  22 40 9.57 Pleasure, Best Presentation
Sophie McKenna Overhall Tobermory Boy DM Pl  22 45 9.57 Pleasure

 

Volunteers:  
Ride Organiser Joan Austin
Chief Steward Leon Stelmach
Marking/demarking Joan 
Admin Christine and David Marshall
Timekeepers Lynda Keeler and Yvonne Thomson
Vet Writer Carola MacCallum
Pleasure Comp Pers Mary Stelmach
Comp Pers Writer Maureen Walker
Vet Gate Timekeepers Matt Walker and Fran Skelhorn
Runners Hannah and Megan Skelhorn
Checkpoints Grampian Raynet
Lunches Dot Ralli