Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Clashindarroch  May 22, 2005

Rider Brch Horse KPH HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
51km Competitive              
Kate Robertson Gra Lady Bathsheba 12.80 44 2 Gold  
Caroline Clark High Del Boy 10.96 48 3 Gold BTF/Best Condition
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 11.33 48 2 Gold  
Jill Tomlinson Tay Kizzy 10.90 42 3 Gold BTF
Roger Searle Gra Forest Hunter 10.90 48 3 Gold  
Nickie Groat Gra Sombra Deora 11.33 56 2 Silver  
Rosemary Ashton Gra Dragon Spirit 11.10 44 2 Gold  
33km Competitive              
Brenda Burnett High Jacara 11.80 36 2 Gold  
Alison McKelvie Tay Mission 10.00 60 3 Bronze  
Marlene Arthur Gra Staffords Free Enterprise 10.30 42 3 Gold Best Condition
Tracey Banks Gra Shaquille 10.60 46 3 Gold  
Pat Dorward Gra Free Factor 10.30 40 3 Gold  
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford 10.50 48 3 Gold Best Condition
Lynsey Gordon Gra Valittu 10.36 44 3 Gold BTQ
Jane Hollstein Gra Highlander of Wards 9.20 46 3 Bronze  
Jackie Levon  Gra Buzz Lightyear 9.20 48 3 Bronze  
Graham Howard Gra Tayman of Craignetherty 11.00 48 2 Gold  
Sally Nesbit Gra Willow 10.60 38 3 Gold BTQ
Carlene Quinn Gra Evening Star 11.00 46 2 Gold  
Mary Stelmach Gra Absolut 11.54 52 2 Silver  
Deborah Wilson Gra Joy 10.60 56 3 Silver BTQ
18km Training              
Carol Henderson Gra Jahmel 10.60 44   Training  
Nikki Forgie Gra Molly 10.00 54   Training  
18km Pleasure              
Clive Pollitt Gra Omar de Campaloupe 10.00     Pleasure  
Liz Smith NM Chesney 8.70     Pleasure  
Alison Smith NM Solo 8.70     Pleasure  
Sophie Redford NM Paddy 10.71     Pleasure  
Ruth Riddell Gra Sameera 9.20     Pleasure  
Simon Jacyna Gra Bobby 9.42     Pleasure  
Fiona Gillespie NM Miss Kitty 7.80     OOT  
Jan Halsall Gra Chaka 10.71     Pleasure  
Jennifer Halsall Gra Arabella la Bonga 10.71     Pleasure  
Angela Cresdee NM Falcon of Forglen 9.23     Pleasure  
Linette Cormack Gra Scenovia 10.40     Pleasure  
Gillian Cook NM Boasbheinn 9.23     Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 10.60     Pleasure  
Karen Comerford  Gra Lilla 9.23     Pleasure  
Zoe Barclay (jn) Gra Charley Girl 9.10     Pleasure  
Glenda Burton Gra Simba 9.10     Pleasure  
Elizabeth Bruce Gra Sadie Lady 9.50     Pleasure  
Julie Ann Bruce Gra Wichamon Tosca 9.50     Pleasure