Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Clashindarroch  4th May 2014

Rider

First Name

Rider Surname

Horse

Branch

Class Speed (kph) HR Award Distance Awarded Notes
Caroline  Allen Meriden Mh Glas 30 12.55 41 SC2 Gold 32  
Donna  Hemmings Cumbria Sameh Gram 60 12.54 40 SC2 Gold 60 Best Condition
Lorna  Hogg Cloughwood Gold Spangle Gram 60 12.08 52 SC2 Silver 60  
Bryan  Inkster Ricks Rebellion Gram 60     Elim 0 Metabolics
Janet  Inkster Shira Voe of Catlaw Gram 60     Elim 0 Heart rate
Sharon  Chugg Tango Gram 50 11.04 46 SC2 Gold 53  
Pat  Dorward Dhabi Gram 50 11.00 40 SC2 Gold 53 Best Condition
Gayle  Marr Selim El Sabok Gram 50 11.00 50 SC2 Silver 53  
Alison  Saunders Cavatina Gram 50 11.04 44 SC2 Gold 53  
Suzanne  Alexander Drumbreck Knight High 30 13.33 41 SC1 Gold 32 Best Condition
Penny  Howard Aryan Gram 30 11.16 44 SC2 Gold 32  
Angela  Christie Mirren Gram 30 9.85 44 SC3 Gold 32  
Gemma  Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Gram 30 12.55 44 SC2 Gold 32  
Deborah  Jones Melia du Laudot High 30         W/D
Frauke  Jurgensen Button-Biting Benjamin Gram 30 10.49 52 SC3 Silver 32  
Karl  Leye Ryan Gram 30 10.49 56 SC3 Silver 32  
Angela  Long Danny Boy Gram 30 10.49 60 SC3 Bronze 32  
Arlene  Parvin Magic Moonbeam Gram 30 11.57 62 Elim 0 Hiccups
Emma  Parvin Magic Moonshine Gram 30 11.57 44 SC2 Gold 32  
Sarah  Taylor Red Cloud Jacob Gram 30 9.85 46 SC3 Gold 32  
Clive  Pollitt Omar De Campaloup Gram 30 11.16 52 SC2 Silver 32  
Allison  Carrington Tia Gram PL         Lame at start
Toni Christine  Carvey Rory Gram PL 8.29 40 Pleasure 21  
Jenna  Humphrey Senetar Gram PL 9.40 50 Pleasure 21  
Carola  Maccallum Furze Gram PL 10.86 45 Pleasure 21  
Carole  Munro Jaxon Gram PL 8.46 44 Pleasure 21  
Diane  Nutt Himoons Apollo Gram PL 8.69 42 Pleasure 21  
Sarah  Osborne Judals Just Dreamin Gram PL 9.26 46 Pleasure 21  
Nicola  Price Strinesdale Sensational High PL 9.92 36 Pleasure 21  
Jann  Slack Peggy Sue Gram PL 8.87 40 Pleasure 21  
Fiona  Stephen Myriewell Brooklynne Gram PL 9.40 48 Pleasure 21  
Fiona  Thomson Bailey Gram PL 8.29 60 Pleasure 21  
Yvonne  Thomson Schadow Gram PL 8.46 40 Pleasure 21  
Matthew  Walker Cumbria Aswad Gram PL 9.69 40 Pleasure 21  
Maureen  Walker   Gram PL         W/D
Dylan  Osborne Super Star DM PL 9.26 54 Pleasure 21 Best Presentation
Jennifer  Evans Clover DM PL 9.47 48 Pleasure 21  
Marion  Wills Esta DM PL 9.47 46 Pleasure 21  
Sean  Mardon Hagrid DM PL 9.69 42 Pleasure 21  
Lucy  Tait Dutchy Blackthorne Gram PL 10.86 38 Pleasure 21