Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Clashindarroch  1st May 2011

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Award
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 35 10.29 45 3 Gold
Candy Cameron High Artizan Oberon 35 12.14 42 2 Gold, BTQ & BC
Freya Van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 35 10.34 50 3 Silver
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 35 12.28 68 2 Elim - HR
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 35 12.28 54 2 Silver
Nicola Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 35 10.29 54 3 Silver & BTQ
David Tidmarsh High Briarspatch May Star 35 10.61 54 3 Silver
Sarah Norris High Gengis IBN Charismma 18 10.91 52 Tr Training
Tilly Hepburn-Wright Gra Tik Tik 26 10.68 58 Tr Training
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 18 12.00 40 Tr Training
Susan Jacyna Gra Duncrahill Orinoco 26 10.13 62 Pl Pleasure
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock 18 9.47 50 Pl Pleasure
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 26 8.21 48 Pl Pleasure
Sarah Osborn Gra Judals Just Dreamin 26 8.21 44 Pl Pleasure
Sharon Chugg Gra Tino 26 8.21 42 Pl Pleasure
Bryan Johnston N/M Ballykeeran Lad 26 9.07 48 Pl Pleasure
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh 26 9.12 40 Pl Pleasure
Ashley Duncan N/M Judals Allure 26 9.12 44 Pl Pleasure
VictorianGladwyn N/M Granite 26 9.07 48 Pl Pleasure
Norman Taylor N/M Tante 26 10.68 48 Pl Pleasure
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 26 10.13 32 Pl Pleasure
Claire Wallace Gra Alesksander 18 5.48 56 OOT Elim
Lucy Tait N/M Morafic's Maraba 26 10.68 56 Pl Pleasure & BC
Allison Carrington Gra Tia 26 10.06 42 Pl Pleasure
Caroline Adamson N/M Giles 18 8.18 62 Pl Pleasure
Alison Saunders Gra Charley Girl 18       W/D
Katie Keith Gra Jakhiri 18 9.39 40 Pl Pleasure
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie 18 9.47 54 Pl Pleasure
Lorna Hogg Gra Cloughwood Gold Spangle 18 9.39 50 Pl Pleasure
Rona Kennedy Gra Dougal 18       W/D
Jann Slack Gra Peggy Sue 18 5.00 54 OOT Elim
Pam Roberts Gra Dahma 18 8.18 48 Pl Pleasure
David Roberts Gra Maddie 18 8.18 42 Pl Pleasure
Carol Henderson Gra Jackson 18       W/D
Imke Mulder Gra Zineda 18 9.23 50 Pl Pleasure
Carola MacCallum Gra Furze 18 9.23 58 Pl Pleasure
Angela Long Gra Dennis the Menace 18 10.91 50 Pl Pleasure
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 18 10.91 64 Pl Pleasure
Susan Fulford N/M Jazz 18 5.07 48 OOT Elim
Ruth McMinn Gra Doonies Brogach 10 6.52 48 OOT Elim
Julia Crook N/M Norseman 10 8.33 42 Taster Taster
Valerie Riach N/M Tia 10 7.06 44 OOT Elim
Shuna Mardon Gra Hjemdal Astrid 10 8.22 50 Taster Taster
Emily Cowie N/M Knockandy Fusilier 10 5.45 48 OOT Elim
Jenna Robson Gra Harbridge Fergus 10 5.45 50 OOT Elim
John Hall N/M Daisy 10 5.45 50 OOT Elim
Melonie Hall N/M Babe 10 5.45 50 OOT Elim
Marion Wills   Ffin 10 8.33 44 Taster Taster