Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Braes of Gight  17th May 2009

Rider

Branch

Horse

Ride

Type

Dist

Km

Time

taken

Speed

Km/h

HR

SC

 

Notes

Grading

Roger Searle

Gra

Forest Hunter

CTR

60

04:56

12.16

60

2

Bronze

 

Mary Stelmach

Gra

Absolut 

CTR

60

04:56

12.16

48

2

Gold

 

Kate Robertson

Gra

Lady Bathsheba

CTR

60

04:10

14.40

52

1

Silver

 

Katie Keith

Gra

Jakhiri

CTR

60

04:24

13.64

48

1

Gold

Best Condition

Susan Thomson

Tay

Bilbo Baggins

CTR

60

04:10

14.40

44

1

Gold

 

Clive Pollitt

Gra

Vakate

CTR

60

04:08

14.52

60

1

Bronze

STQ

Jane Hollstein

Gra

Octave

CTR

60

04:24

13.64

50

1

Silver

 

Donna Hemmings

Gra

Cumbria Sameh

CTR

50

04:36

10.87

38

3

 

Elim-Lame

Fiona Munro

Gra

Nico

CTR

30

02:08

14.06

46

1

Gold

 

Arlene Parvin

Gra

Rodeo Goldrush

CTR

30

02:08

14.06

48

1

Gold

 

Arlene Killoh

Gra

Thor

CTR

30

02:58

10.11

52

3

Silver

 

Marlene Arthur

Gra

Staffords Free Enterprise

CTR

30

02:45

10.91

52

3

Silver

 

Carol Henderson

Gra

Jahmel

CTR

30

02:48

10.71

40

3

Gold

BTQ

David Clucas

Gra

Rooney

CTR

30

02:07

14.17

46

1

Gold

 

Yvonne Thomson

Gra

Schadow

CTR

30

02:08

14.06

46

1

Gold

 

Deborah Wilson

Gra

Joy

CTR

30

02:45

10.91

42

3

Gold

 

Tracey Banks

Gra

Shaquille

CTR

30

02:45

10.91

46

3

Gold

 

Freya Van Midden

Gra

Rohnan

CTR

30

02:47

10.78

50

3

Silver

 

Christina Van Midden

Gra

Durris Indian Spirit

CTR

30

02:47

10.78

46

3

Gold

 

Penny Howard

Gra

Azzouz de Landas

CTR

30

02:21

12.77

50

2

Silver

 

Heather Duncan

Gra

McDonald of Wynford

CTR

30

03:02

9.89

50

3

Silver

 

Sharon Chugg

Gra

Tango

CTR

30

03:02

9.89

50

3

Silver

 

Mel Lewis

Tay

Hringur fra Skardi

TR

28

02:34

10.91

52

3

 

 

Judith Barker

Gra

Bruce of Alvie

PL

28

02:56

9.55

56

 

 

 

Carola MacCallum

Gra

Stazi

PL

28

02:58

9.44

32

 

 

 

Gundula Sharman

NM

Yrsa fra Stora-Vatnsskaroi

PL

28

02:34

10.91

50

 

 

Elim-Lame

Sarah Etherington NM Caprice Pl 28           Elim-No Show Vet

Joan Austin

Gra

Furze

PL

28

02:57

9.49

50

 

 

 

Ailsa Dalziel

NM

Boo

PL

15

01:45

8.57

42

 

 

 

Mandy Bowie

Gra

Peek A Boo 'S'

PL

15

01:42

8.82

44

 

 

 

Pat Dorward

Gra

Dhabi

PL

15

01:42

8.82

44

 

 

Best Condition

Jill Pomeroy

Gra

Camorland Cara

PL

15

01:37

9.28

50

 

 

 

Bridie Davis

NM

Echo

PL

15

01:25

10.59

48

 

 

 

Anne Shaw

NM

The Deer Stalker

PL

15

02:21

6.38

45

 

 

 

Maureen Annand

NM

Sherry

PL

15

02:21

6.38

52

 

 

 

Lorna Gilbert

NM

Sian

PL

15

02:21

6.38

40

 

 

 

Jenny Milne

Gra

Tom

PL

15

01:23

10.84

50

 

 

 

Yvonne Monro

Gra

Blade

PL

15

01:42

8.82

36

 

 

 

Marlene Ralley

Gra

Tetley

PL

15

01:30

10.00

58

 

 

 

Pamela Roberts

NM

Bronson

PL

15

02:33

5.88

58

 

 

 

Michelle Davidson

NM

Out of Tune

PL

15

02:33

5.88

44

 

 

 

Claire Wallace

Gra

Kyle

PL

15

01:34

9.57

44

 

 

 

Deborah Shields

NM

Havana Nationale

PL

15

01:28

10.23

56

 

 

 

Pam Atkinson

NM

Gypsy

PL

15

01:30

10.00

56

 

 

 

Jann Slack

NM

Peggy Sue

PL

15

01:55

7.83

51

 

 

 

Marie Labus

NM

Squire

PL

15

01:41

8.91

38

 

 

 

Lea Gray

NM

Tiger

PL

15

01:41

8.91

38

 

 

 

Jackie Shand

NM

Murphy

PL

15

02:38

5.70

56

 

 

 

Laura Shand

NM

Aleisha

PL

15

01:45

8.57

40

 

 

 

Sara Forbes

NM

Rupert

PL

15

01:45

8.57

56

 

 

 

Andrew Redden

NM

Niah

PL

15

01:25

10.59

48

 

 

 

Leonni Pomeroy

NM

Foxy's Phantom

PL

15

01:37

9.28

56

 

 

 

Christina Wallace   Shamali Almontasir PL 15           Elim-No Show Vet