Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Archaeolink, North Bennachie   8th November 2009

Rider Brch Horse Ride Kms Time Speed HR SC Notes
Jane Hollstein Gra Polmailys Lord Abu TR 29 02:36 11.15 38 2  
Donna Hemmings Gra Cumbria Sameh TR 29 02:36 11.15 34 2  Best Condition
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush TR 29 02:54 10.00 40 3  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade TR 29 02:44 10.61 44 3  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow TR 29 02:44 10.61 38 3  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi TR 29 02:44 10.61 36 3  
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie TR 29 02:58 9.78 36 3  
Carola MacCallum Gra Stazi PL 29 03:18 8.79 40    
David Clucas Gra Rooney PL 29 02:46 10.48 38    
Joan Austin Gra Furze PL 29 03:18 8.79 50    
Alison Saunders Gra Beau Darra PL 29 03:25 8.49 48    
Claire Wallace Gra Wesley PL 29 03:25 8.49 42    
Marlene Ralley Gra Tetley PL 29 02:44 10.61 52    
Cheryl Wallace Gla Jumanji PL 29 03:10 9.16 36    
Jane Howard Gla Mynach Day Return PL 29 03:10 9.16 44    
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa PL 29 02:54 10.00 36    
Jan Slack Gra Peggy Sue PL 21 02:55 7.20 44    
Gundula Sharman n/m Yrsa fra Stora-Vatnsskaroi PL 21 02:25 8.69 48    
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skardi PL 21 02:25 8.69 38    
Shona Stewart n/m Skak fra Folskvi PL 21 02:25 8.69 46    
Sheila Lockhart High Valur fra Sandholaferju PL 21 02:25 8.69 62    
Kate Robertson Gra Rory PL 21 02:20 9.00 52    
Judith Barker Gra Bruce of Alvie PL 21 02:20 9.00 46    
Lorna Hogg Gra Runa PL 21 02:35 8.13 44    
Heather Duncan Gra McDonald of Wynford PL 21 02:16 9.26 50    
Sharon Chugg Gra Tino PL 21 02:16 9.26 38    
Sue Duncan Gra S' Blackroth Theodore PL 21 03:00 7.00 38    
Mandy Bowie Gra Peek-A-Boo 'S' PL 21 03:00 7.00 40   Elim - Lame
Helen Galley n/m Incognito PL 21         Retired - lost shoe
Pamela Roberts Gra Dahma PL 21 02:40 7.88 44    
Leah Guest n/m Hillbilly Half a Draught PL 21 02:35 8.13 38   Best Condition
Christine Poole n/m Basil PL 21 02:24 8.75 44   Elim - Lame
Jennifer Herd Tay Birchcroft Glen PL 21 02:24 8.75 44    
Valerie Melvin n/m Asathor Fra Rickerton PL 21 02:25 8.69 52    
Helen Hunter n/m Nelson PL 21         Retired - rider ill
Rae Macaskill n/m Caitlin PL 21 03:38 5.78 44    
Wilma Massie n/m Nintendo (Mario) PL 21 03:38 5.78 46    
Carol Hardie n/m Blue Horizon PL 21 03:38 5.78 44    
Amber Hawkins n/m Valenka PL 21 02:35 8.13 44    
Emily Cowie n/m Moss-side Lairig Ghru PL 21 02:46 7.59 60    
Jenna Robson n/m Fraser of Folla PL 21 02:46 7.59 52    
Gina Drummond n/m Blues Brother PL 21 02:55 7.20 40    
Allison Carrington n/m Tia PL 21 02:22 8.87 46