Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Nine Stanes  15th July 2012

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Notes/Grading
Audrey Vardy Tay Burning Ambition 64       W/D  
Liz Booth High Istanbul Rio 64       E Lame RF at  VG1
Liz Paul Arg Ross Moallalaurie 64 11.53 53 2 Silver STQ
Paula Munro High Sa Bibi 64 11.93 52 2 Silver STQ
Kate Maciver High Troy 64 11.93 51 2 Silver STQ
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 64 12.15 45 2 Gold BC
Lorna Hogg Gra De Marco 52 12.43 47 2 Gold BC
Joan Austin Gra Furze 52 10.51 45 3 Gold BTF
Norman Taylor Gra Theetante 52 10.61 53 3 Silver BTF
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 32 9.80 48 3 Gold  
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 32 9.80 45 3 Gold  
Angela Long Gra Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu 32 10.67 72 3 E HR
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 32 10.67 48 3 Gold  
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 32 10.38 50 3 Silver  
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 32 14.01 49 1 E Lame RF at Finish
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 32 14.01 58 1 Bronze  
Freya Van Midden Gra Durris Indian Spirit 32       W/D  
Gemma Cooper Gra Overhall Sharpe Cooper 32 10.67 55 3 E Lame RF at Finish
Nicky Price Gra Fifi Le Bon 32 10.38 42 3 E Vet penalties
Suzanne Taylor Arg Salsa Caramel 32 11.85 46 2 Gold BC
Mel Lewis Tay Hringur fra Skaroi 20 8.45 44 Pl Pleasure  
Lizzy Thornton Tay Tara of Ballyknock 20 9.23 40 Pl Pleasure  
Mary Robertson Gra Diamond 20          
Philippa Bayliss Tay Burnside Nechtan 20 8.45 58 Pl Pleasure  
Kathleen Brooks Tay Hoofprint Rio 20 10.81 42 Pl Pleasure  
Samantha Hudson Tay Solo 20 10.17 48 Pl Pleasure  
Tracey Hudson Tay C.C. Legacy 20 10.17 42 Pl Pleasure  
Rona Blackwood Gra Saoirse 20 8.63 40 Pl Pleasure  
Jillian Grant Tay Fara 20          
Jamie Craig Arg Sacred Gold 20 10.43 46 Pl Pleasure  
Pat Dorward Gra Dhabi 20 10.43 38 Pl Pleasure  
Marta Kotonska NM Lord Tonic of Dubford 20 10.00 52 Pl Pleasure  
Gemma Conroy Gra Robbie 20 10.00 44 Pl Pleasure  
Maureen Smith Tay Strathardle Dunoon 20 9.16 36 Pl Pleasure BC
Jane Thomson High Nethanvale Lady 20 8.63 46 Pl Pleasure  
Carol Henderson Gra Jackson 20          
Angela Christie Gra Mirren 20 9.30 51 Pl Pleasure  
Sarah Taylor Gra Red Cloud Jacob 20 9.30 38 Pl Pleasure  
Mandy Craik Gra Whitehaugh Pippa 20          
Leon Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 20 8.16 45 Pl Pleasure  
Sue Barr Cochrane NM Wallace Reddy 20 8.16 40 Pl Pleasure  
Malcolm Robertson NM Tilly 20          
Margaret Gamie NM Tango 20       W/D  
Jude Taylor Tay Saska 20 10.34 38 Pl E Lame
Jann Slack Gra Peggy Sue 20 10.00 42 Pl Pleasure  
Sophie Childs Gra Muppet 12          
Shona Childs Gra Pod 12          
Viv Law Gra Pandora 12 6.55 50 OOT Taster  
Irene Stove NM Kestral 12 6.55 42 OOT Taster