Scottish Endurance Riding Club - Grampian Branch     Rides Location Map    Omnibus    SERC Forum

Home
Up
Committee Members
News & Events
Rides Diary
Winter Program
Newsletter Articles
Branch Trophies
Gallery
Newbies
Horse & Rider Profiles
Links
Contact Us
Message Board

SERC Home Page

Web Counter

Last update

15 September 2014

Nine Stanes  7th August 2011

Rider Brch Horse Dist Speed HR SC Rosette Notes/ Grading
Candy Cameron High Artizana Oberon 63 14.00 44 1 Gold STQ
Arlene Parvin Gra Rodeo Goldrush 53 12.82 46 2 Gold  
Emma Parvin Gra Magic Moonshine 53 12.82 56 2 Silver BTF
Tony Comerford Gra Aratahnes Shantyie 53 12.18 42 2 Gold Best Condition
David Tidmarsh High Burwains Fernando (Boysie) 33 10.59 46 3 Gold BTQ
Sharon Chugg Gra Tango 33 10.00 44 3 Gold  
Freya Van Midden-Ziegler Gra Rohnan 33 10.00 46 3 Gold  
Lucy Tait Gra Morafic's Morabaa 33 10.76 46 3 Gold BTQ
Yvonne Thomson Gra Schadow 33 10.37 44 3 Gold  
Yvonne Monro Gra Blade 33 10.37 42 3 Gold  
Sarah Osborne Gra Judals Just Dreamin 33 12.22 48 2 Gold Best Condition
Norman Taylor Gra Theetante 33 10.76 50 3 Silver BTQ
Lynda Keeler Gra La Rouge 33 12.22 44 2 Gold  
Aimee Hugill N/M Ben 20 8.89 40 Pl Pleasure  
Andrea Mitchell Loth Millie 20 9.16 46 Pl Pleasure  
Helen Galley Gra Incognito 20 8.22 40 Pl Pleasure  
Gayle Mawer N/M Sam 20 8.22 40 Pl Pleasure  
Molly Atkinson Gra Polar Saracen 20 10.53 42 Pl Pleasure  
Jan Slack Gra Peggie Sue 20 8.05 42 Pl Pleasure Best Condition
Jill Randalls N/M Budweiser 20 8.89 60 Pl Pleasure  
Karl Leye Gra Ryan 20 9.92 44 Pl Pleasure  
Angela Long Gra Ravenscairn Sgian Dhu 20 9.92 60 Pl Pleasure  
Fiona Grant Gra Balli 12 6.37 46 OOT Elim  Taster
Jenny Sheen N/M Rosie 12 6.37 56 OOT Elim  Taster
Leon Stelmach Gra Cefngarn Moris 20 7.79 46 OOT Elim  
Mary Stelmach Gra Wallace Reddy 20 7.79 40 OOT Elim  
Bryan Johnston N/M Ballykeeran Lad 20 9.02 42 Pl Pleasure  
Victoria Gladwyn N/M Blue Boy 20 9.02 46 Pl Pleasure  
Lewis Milne N/M Wachiwi 20 8.89 56 Pl Pleasure  
Debbie Milne N/M Ruby Tuesday 20 8.89 40 Pl Pleasure  
Clare Lane N/M Echo 20 8.89 48 Pl Pleasure  
Alex Lane PC Cassie 20 8.89 52 Pl Pleasure  

Thanks to the following officials and helpers

Ride Organisers

 

Allison Carrington & Katie Keith

Chief Steward

 

Ruth Riddell

Parking Comp

 

Allison Carrington

Admin

 

Nicky Price

Vet

 

Austen Marr

Competent Person

 

Marlene Arthur

Vet Writer for Vet

 

Allison Carrington

Vet writer for CP

 

Alison Saunders

Timekeeper

 

David Clucas

CP1, CP2 & CP3

 

Raynet

Marking

(on foot, bike or horseback)

Katie Keith, Norman Taylor, Alison Carrington, Yvonne Thomson, Lucia Peggie

Demarking

(on foot, bike or horseback)

Katie Keith, Allison Carrington

Lunches

Yvonne Thomson

Photographer

Victoria Keith